RCYC eSailing

RYA Spring Selector

Overall

Races Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To Count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (14.0) 22.0 3.0
2nd River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (8.0) 18.0 6.0
3rd 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
4th   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 21.0 9.0
5th Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (4.0) 3.0 21.0 9.0
6th Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 11.0
7th River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale (9.0) (11.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 34.0 14.0
8th Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 6.0 40.0 20.0
9th Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 11.0 5.0 (12.0) (13.0) 7.0 48.0 23.0
10th RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 44.0 23.0
11th River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 48.0 27.0
12th Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball (14.0) (13.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 59.0 32.0
13th River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 12.0 9.0 62.0 34.0
14th River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 12.0 12.0 (13.0) (14.0) 13.0 64.0 37.0
15th River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren 15.0 (DNS 20.0) (DNS 20.0) DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 95.0 55.0
16th River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones 16.0 (DNS 20.0) (DNS 20.0) DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 96.0 56.0
17th Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy (DNS 20.0) (DNS 20.0) DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 100.0 60.0
17th Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy (DNS 20.0) (DNS 20.0) DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 100.0 60.0
17th Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy (DNS 20.0) (DNS 20.0) DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 100.0 60.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Place Points
1 Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 1 1.0
2 River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 2 2.0
3 Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 3 3.0
4   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 4 4.0
5 Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 5 5.0
6 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 6 6.0
7 Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook 7 7.0
8 RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 8 8.0
9 River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale 9 9.0
10 River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell 10 10.0
11 Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 11 11.0
12 River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 12 12.0
13 River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 13 13.0
14 Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball 14 14.0
15 River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren 15 15.0
16 River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones 16 16.0
17 Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy DNS 20.0
17 Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy DNS 20.0
17 Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy DNS 20.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Place Points
1 Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 1 1.0
2 River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 2 2.0
3 Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 3 3.0
4 Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook 4 4.0
5 Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 5 5.0
6   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 6 6.0
7 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 7 7.0
8 River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell 8 8.0
9 RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 9 9.0
10 Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale 11 11.0
12 River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 12 12.0
13 Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball 13 13.0
14 River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 14 14.0
15 River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren DNS 20.0
15 River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy DNS 20.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Place Points
1 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook 2 2.0
3 River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale 3 3.0
4 River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 4 4.0
5 Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 5 5.0
6   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 6 6.0
7 RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 7 7.0
8 Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 8 8.0
9 River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell 9 9.0
10 Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball 11 11.0
12 Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 12 12.0
13 River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 13 13.0
14 River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 14 14.0
15 River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren DNS 20.0
15 River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy DNS 20.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Place Points
1 Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 1 1.0
2 River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 2 2.0
3   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 3 3.0
4 Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 4 4.0
5 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 5 5.0
6 Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook 6 6.0
7 River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale 7 7.0
8 RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 8 8.0
9 Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 9 9.0
10 Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball 10 10.0
11 River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell 11 11.0
12 River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 12 12.0
13 Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 13 13.0
14 River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 14 14.0
15 River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren DNS 20.0
15 River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy DNS 20.0

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Place Points
1 29er Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2   Rasputin_002 Daniel Monk 2 2.0
3 Laser Flo Florence Brellisford 3 3.0
4 River Race GBR6328angusB Angus Beale 4 4.0
5 Laser Jcook_4056 Jemima Cook 5 5.0
6 Laser corinthian otters Nick Matthews 6 6.0
7 Tera Oreal Nathan Flynn 7 7.0
8 River Race GBR6516FelicityB Felicity Brellisford 8 8.0
9 River Race Oppie6101 Florence Fisher 9 9.0
10 River Race Rupert1000 Rupert Purnell 10 10.0
11 Laser jAmEsBaL1 James Ball 11 11.0
12 RS200 Milldred173407 Milly Drew 12 12.0
13 River 1 MLEVELL Monty Levell 13 13.0
14 Laser Bacon56091 Charlie Bacon 14 14.0
15 River 1 Mischief5015 Sebastian Warren DNS 20.0
15 River Race Djmellow441 Henry Jones DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CA1013ciaraM Ciara Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1001williamM William Murphy DNS 20.0
15 Optimist CAY1031RoryM Rory Murphy DNS 20.0

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com