RCYC eSailing

Otter Over 16 Spring Series

Overall

Races Sailed: 22, Discards: 4, To Count: 18, Entries: 13, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Boat Helm Race 1
04/04/20
Race 2
04/04/20
Race 3
04/04/20
Race 4
04/04/20
Race 5
05/04/20
Race 6
05/04/20
Race 7
11/04/20
Race 8
11/04/20
Race 9
11/04/20
Race 10
11/04/20
Race 11
14/04/20
Race 12
14/04/20
Race 13
14/04/20
Race 14
14/04/20
Race 15
18/04/20
Race 16
18/04/20
Race 17
18/04/20
Race 18
18/04/20
Race 19
21/04/20
Race 20
21/04/20
Race 21
21/04/20
Race 22
21/04/20
Total Nett
1st Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 111.0 55.0
2nd Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2.0 (DNS 14.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNS 14.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNS 14.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNS 14.0) 6.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 112.0 56.0
3rd JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 6.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) (DNS 14.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 106.0 69.0
4th Shorething Mark Flynn 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 126.0 70.0
5th Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews (10.0) (8.0) (11.0) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 118.0 79.0
6th Mildred173407 Milly Drew 8.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (DNS 14.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (DNS 14.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 163.0 107.0
7th Paul Drew Paul Drew (11.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (DNS 14.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 170.0 117.0
8th JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 5.0 (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 194.0 138.0
9th Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 7.0 (DNS 14.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 197.0 141.0
10th Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 257.0 201.0
11th Cormorant Steve Rands 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 268.0 212.0
12th James Ball James Ball (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 12.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 271.0 215.0
13th BRYH Bryan Haynes (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) 12.0 (DNS 14.0) (DNS 14.0) DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 306.0 250.0

Race 1 - 04/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2 2.0
3 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 3 3.0
4 Shorething Mark Flynn 4 4.0
5 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 5 5.0
6 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 6 6.0
7 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 7 7.0
8 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 8 8.0
9 Cormorant Steve Rands 9 9.0
10 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 Paul Drew Paul Drew 11 11.0
12 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
12 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 2 - 04/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 2 2.0
3 Shorething Mark Flynn 3 3.0
4 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 4 4.0
5 Cormorant Steve Rands 5 5.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 6 6.0
7 Paul Drew Paul Drew 7 7.0
8 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 8 8.0
9 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 9 9.0
10 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
10 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
10 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
10 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 3 - 04/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 4 4.0
5 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 5 5.0
6 Shorething Mark Flynn 6 6.0
7 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 7 7.0
8 Paul Drew Paul Drew 8 8.0
9 Cormorant Steve Rands 9 9.0
10 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 10 10.0
11 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 11 11.0
12 BRYH Bryan Haynes 12 12.0
13 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0

Race 4 - 04/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Shorething Mark Flynn 4 4.0
5 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 5 5.0
6 Cormorant Steve Rands 6 6.0
7 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 7 7.0
8 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 8 8.0
9 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 9 9.0
10 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 10 10.0
11 Paul Drew Paul Drew 11 11.0
12 James Ball James Ball 12 12.0
13 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 5 - 05/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 Shorething Mark Flynn 3 3.0
4 James Ball James Ball 4 4.0
5 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 5 5.0
6 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 6 6.0
7 Cormorant Steve Rands 7 7.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 8 8.0
9 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 9 9.0
10 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
10 Mildred173407 Milly Drew DNS 14.0
10 Paul Drew Paul Drew DNS 14.0
10 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 6 - 05/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Shorething Mark Flynn 4 4.0
5 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk 5 5.0
6 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 6 6.0
7 James Ball James Ball 7 7.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands 8 8.0
9 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 9 9.0
10 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale DNS 14.0
10 Mildred173407 Milly Drew DNS 14.0
10 Paul Drew Paul Drew DNS 14.0
10 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 7 - 11/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 2 2.0
3 Shorething Mark Flynn 3 3.0
4 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 4 4.0
5 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 5 5.0
6 James Ball James Ball 6 6.0
7 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 7 7.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 8 8.0
9 Paul Drew Paul Drew 9 9.0
10 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 10 10.0
11 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
11 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
11 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 8 - 11/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 1 1.0
2 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 James Ball James Ball 4 4.0
5 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 5 5.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 6 6.0
7 Shorething Mark Flynn 7 7.0
8 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 8 8.0
9 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 9 9.0
10 Paul Drew Paul Drew 10 10.0
11 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
11 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
11 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 9 - 11/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Shorething Mark Flynn 4 4.0
5 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 5 5.0
6 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 6 6.0
7 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 7 7.0
8 Paul Drew Paul Drew 8 8.0
9 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 9 9.0
10 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
10 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
10 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
10 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 10 - 11/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 2 2.0
3 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 3 3.0
4 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 6 6.0
7 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 7 7.0
8 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
8 Shorething Mark Flynn DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 11 - 14/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 3 3.0
4 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 6 6.0
7 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 7 7.0
8 Shorething Mark Flynn DNS 14.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 12 - 14/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 4 4.0
5 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 5 5.0
6 Paul Drew Paul Drew 6 6.0
7 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 7 7.0
8 Shorething Mark Flynn DNS 14.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 13 - 14/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 1 1.0
2 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 6 6.0
7 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 7 7.0
8 Shorething Mark Flynn DNS 14.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 14 - 14/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon 4 4.0
5 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman 5 5.0
6 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 6 6.0
7 Paul Drew Paul Drew 7 7.0
8 Shorething Mark Flynn DNS 14.0
8 Mildred173407 Milly Drew DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 15 - 18/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Shorething Mark Flynn 1 1.0
2 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 2 2.0
3 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 3 3.0
4 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
6 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
6 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
6 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
6 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 16 - 18/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Shorething Mark Flynn 1 1.0
2 Paul Drew Paul Drew 2 2.0
3 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 3 3.0
4 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 4 4.0
5 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 5 5.0
6 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 6 6.0
7 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
7 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
7 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
7 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
7 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
7 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
7 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 17 - 18/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Shorething Mark Flynn 1 1.0
2 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 2 2.0
3 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 3 3.0
4 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
6 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
6 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
6 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
6 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 18 - 18/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 1 1.0
2 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 2 2.0
3 Shorething Mark Flynn 3 3.0
4 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon DNS 14.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
6 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
6 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
6 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
6 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 19 - 21/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Shorething Mark Flynn 1 1.0
2 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 3 3.0
4 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 4 4.0
5 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 5 5.0
6 Mildred173407 Milly Drew DNS 14.0
6 Paul Drew Paul Drew DNS 14.0
6 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
6 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
6 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
6 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
6 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
6 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 20 - 21/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 2 2.0
3 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 3 3.0
4 Shorething Mark Flynn 4 4.0
5 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 5 5.0
6 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 6 6.0
7 Paul Drew Paul Drew 7 7.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 21 - 21/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 2 2.0
3 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 3 3.0
4 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 4 4.0
5 Shorething Mark Flynn 5 5.0
6 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 6 6.0
7 Paul Drew Paul Drew 7 7.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Race 22 - 21/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Helm Place Points
1 Bacon56091 Charlie bacon 1 1.0
2 Shorething Mark Flynn 2 2.0
3 Corinthaisn Otters Nick Matthews 3 3.0
4 Ben HP Ben Hutton-Penman 4 4.0
5 Paul Drew Paul Drew 5 5.0
6 JonnyWoW Jonny Beale 6 6.0
7 Mildred173407 Milly Drew 7 7.0
8 JHP101 James Hutton-Penman DNS 14.0
8 Bacon_2 Collette Bacon DNS 14.0
8 Bandersnatch Daniel Monk DNS 14.0
8 Cormorant Steve Rands DNS 14.0
8 James Ball James Ball DNS 14.0
8 BRYH Bryan Haynes DNS 14.0

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com