John Lewis Trophy 2020

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:27 on October 17, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 157 Cheque Mate Ian Gray Ian Simons 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
2nd 92 Heartbeat Dan Wastnage Charlie Mathews 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Duncan Grindley 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
5th 846 Sophie Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 17.0 10.0
6th 868 By the Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelps (8.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
7th 862 Brutus Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 29.0 18.0
8th 384 Cheap Thrill Chris Agar Lauren Bates 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
9th 736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Gareth Price (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 9.0 8.0 39.0 28.0
10th 757 Sunshine Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 DNS 43.0 32.0

Race 1 - Saturday 17th Octobe at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 92 Heartbeat Dan Wastnage Charlie Mathews 1 1.0
2 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Duncan Grindley 2 2.0
3 157 Cheque Mate Ian Gray Ian Simons 3 3.0
4 846 Sophie Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 4 4.0
5 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous 5 5.0
6 862 Brutus Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 6 6.0
7 384 Cheap Thrill Chris Agar Lauren Bates 7 7.0
8 868 By the Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelps 8 8.0
9 736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Gareth Price RET 11.0
9 757 Sunshine Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp DNS 11.0

Race 2 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 157 Cheque Mate Ian Gray Ian Simons 1 1.0
2 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous 2 2.0
3 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Duncan Grindley 3 3.0
4 846 Sophie Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 4 4.0
5 92 Heartbeat Dan Wastnage Charlie Mathews 5 5.0
6 862 Brutus Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 6 6.0
7 868 By the Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelps 7 7.0
8 384 Cheap Thrill Chris Agar Lauren Bates 8 8.0
9 736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Gareth Price RET 11.0
9 757 Sunshine Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp DNS 11.0

Race 3 at 13.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 157 Cheque Mate Ian Gray Ian Simons 1 1.0
2 868 By the Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelps 2 2.0
3 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous 3 3.0
4 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Duncan Grindley 4 4.0
5 92 Heartbeat Dan Wastnage Charlie Mathews 5 5.0
6 862 Brutus Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 6 6.0
7 846 Sophie Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 7 7.0
8 384 Cheap Thrill Chris Agar Lauren Bates 8 8.0
9 736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Gareth Price 9 9.0
10 757 Sunshine Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp 10 10.0

Race 4 at 14.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 92 Heartbeat Dan Wastnage Charlie Mathews 1 1.0
2 846 Sophie Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 2 2.0
3 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Duncan Grindley 3 3.0
4 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous 4 4.0
5 157 Cheque Mate Ian Gray Ian Simons 5 5.0
6 868 By the Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelps 6 6.0
7 384 Cheap Thrill Chris Agar Lauren Bates 7 7.0
8 736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Gareth Price 8 8.0
9 862 Brutus Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNS 11.0
9 757 Sunshine Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp Nick Milton and Gavin Kemp DNS 11.0

www.royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com