event burgee venue burgee

Squib Summer Saturday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 19:50 on August 25, 2020

Overall

Races Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To Count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Race 1
11/07/20
Race 2
18/07/20
Race 4
01/08/20
Race 5
08/08/20
Race 6
15/08/20
Total Nett
1st 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle (DNC 9) 2 3 2 3 19 10
2nd 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall 2 3 (5) 5 4 19 14
3rd 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 1 5 (6) 4 5 21 15
4th 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Patricia Brand 4 4 2 6 (DNC 9) 25 16
5th 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corbett Various (DNC 9) 1 1 DNC 9 6 26 17
6th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Charlie Harbutt (DNC 9) RET 8 4 3 2 26 17
7th 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (DNC 9) DNC 9 RET 8 1 1 28 19
8th 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard 3 RET 8 (DNC 9) DNC 9 DNC 9 38 29

Races 3 & 7 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 11/07/20 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Course: WE
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Place Points
1 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 1 1
2 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall 2 2
3 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard 3 3
4 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Patricia Brand 4 4

Race 2 - 18/07/20 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Course: WJ
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Place Points
1 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corbett Various 1 1
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 2 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall 3 3
4 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Patricia Brand 4 4
5 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 5 5
6 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Charlie Harbutt RET 8
6 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RET 8

Race 4 - 01/08/20 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: WJ, Wind Dir: WSW, Ave Wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Start Elapsed Points
1 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corbett Various   1:55:27 1
2 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Patricia Brand   1:55:59 2
3 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle   1:57:24 3
4 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Charlie Harbutt   1:57:51 4
5 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall   2:01:54 5
6 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   2:08:14 6
7 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings   RET 8

Race 5 - 08/08/20 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWJ, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Start Elapsed Points
1 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings   1:58:26 1
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle   1:58:44 2
3 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Charlie Harbutt   2:01:38 3
4 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   2:03:21 4
5 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall   2:03:34 5
6 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Patricia Brand   2:04:32 6

Race 6 - 15/08/20 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Start Elapsed Points
1 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 14:20 1:20:08 1
2 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Charlie Harbutt 14:20 1:20:27 2
3 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 14:20 1:22:17 3
4 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Ed Aspinall Phil Aspinall 14:20 1:22:54 4
5 868 By The Lee Gold Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 14:20 1:23:31 5
6 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corbett Various 14:20 1:26:56 6

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
RETRetired 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com