RCYC Summer Regatta 2020

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:31 on September 4, 2020

RCOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st RCOD Corposanto 16   John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer, Tracey Waples 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd RCOD Cormorant 12   Justin Waples Steve Rands 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd RCOD Corella 3   Ian Simons Tim Wilkes &Teresa Wilkes 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th RCOD Corinna 7   Martin Makey Phil Green 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th RCOD Coralie 9   Sue Law Trudi Churchward 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th RCOD Corsair 8   Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell 7.0 RET 6.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 24.0

Race 1 - RCOD Fleet - Sunday 30th August

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corposanto 16   John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer, Tracey Waples 1 1.0
2 RCOD Cormorant 12   Justin Waples Steve Rands 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna 7   Martin Makey Phil Green 3 3.0
4 RCOD Coralie 9   Sue Law Trudi Churchward 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corsair 8   Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell RET 7.0

Race 2 - RCOD Fleet - Tuesday 1st Septembe

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corposanto 16   John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer, Tracey Waples 1 1.0
2 RCOD Cormorant 12   Justin Waples Steve Rands 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna 7   Martin Makey Phil Green 3 3.0
4 RCOD Corella 3   Ian Simons Tim Wilkes &Teresa Wilkes 4 4.0
5 RCOD Coralie 9   Sue Law Trudi Churchward 5 5.0
6 RCOD Corsair 8   Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell 6 6.0

Race 3 - RCOD Fleet - Wednesday 2nd Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corella 3   Ian Simons Tim Wilkes &Teresa Wilkes 1 1.0
2 RCOD Cormorant 12   Justin Waples Steve Rands 2 2.0
3 RCOD Corinna 7   Martin Makey Phil Green 3 3.0
4 RCOD Coralie 9   Sue Law Trudi Churchward 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corposanto 16   John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer, Tracey Waples 5 5.0
6 RCOD Corsair 8   Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell 6 6.0

Race 4 - RCOD Fleet - Friday 4th Septembe at 13.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RCOD Corella 3   Ian Simons Tim Wilkes &Teresa Wilkes 1 1.0
2 RCOD Corposanto 16   John Waples Mike Lewis, Rosemary Archer, Tracey Waples 2 2.0
3 RCOD Cormorant 12   Justin Waples Steve Rands 3 3.0
4 RCOD Coralie 9   Sue Law Trudi Churchward 4 4.0
5 RCOD Corsair 8   Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell 5 5.0


www.royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com