RCYC Summer Regatta Pursuit Race 2020

Royal Corinthian Yacht club

Results are provisional as of 16:37 on September 5, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew RCYC Summer Regatta - Pursuit Race Total Nett
1st Blaze Cyber Death Monkey 661 Nic Tolhurst   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Blaze - 852 James Hutton-Penman - 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Blaze A nice bit of posh 836 Malc Hutchings   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Squib Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Blaze 716 3 Tye Wichard   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Squib Heartbeat 92 Daniel Wastnage Charlie Mathews 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Dinghy FH Tick Tock 209958 Ant Law   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Blaze Crash and Burn 719 Nick Milton   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Squib Cheap Thrill 384 Chris Agar Lauren Bates 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Squib Sophie 846 Dave Hyde Portia Hutchings 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Squib Brutus 862 Simon Griffin Charlie Harbott 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Elite Serious Moonlight 68 Richard Bavin Joe Thompson, Duncan Haley 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Dragon STILL CRAZY 827 Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Squib Easy 83 Ian Brand Henriette Brand 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Squib Electra 709 David Mellard NIkki Mellard , Phillip Harbott 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746 Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Dinghy FH N/A 161435 Nick Peel   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Dragon Avalanche 722 Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Dragon Dublin Bay 826 David Warner Kate Cross David Clarkson Geoff Butcher 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RCOD Corinna 7 Martin Makey Phil Green 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Elite   75     21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Elite Anduril 102 Michal Lovell Adrian Olsen 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd RBOD Mandarin 21 Paul Taylor Liz Adams, Steve Joslin 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th RBOD Aquamarine 15 Angela Shephard Matt Shephard, Sarah Hastwell 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th RBOD Phalarope 8 Chris. Corrigan Tom Corrigan 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th RBOD Beryl 14 Simon Hollington Debbie de Boltz 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th RBOD Red Jacket 2 Stephen Herring Dave Harris, Mel Lewis, Get Roope 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th RCOD Coralie 9 Sue Law Trudi Churchward 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Squib Bye The Lee 868 Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Squib Woody 720 Marc Ellis Scott Ellis 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Dinghy FH RS 200 1323 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 38.0 OCS 38.0 38.0
31st 707 Red Rooster 7046 Phil Aspinall Bill Wright, Barbara Wright, Howie Enkell plus one 38.0 RET 38.0 38.0
31st Squib Boys will be Buoys 698 Lesley Bird Harry Bird 38.0 RET 38.0 38.0
31st RCOD Corsair 8 Andrew Barr Fiona Bell, Charlie Barr, Sarah Bell, 38.0 RET 38.0 38.0
31st Squib Tombo 21 Bill Jones Hippo hipsey 38.0 RET 38.0 38.0
31st Blaze TBC 777 Raymond Apthorp N/a 38.0 DNF 38.0 38.0
31st RCOD Cormorant 12 Justin Waples Steve Rands 38.0 DNF 38.0 38.0


www.royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com