RCYC Summer Regatta 2020

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:47 on September 4, 2020

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Dragon Avalanche 722   Mark Wade Amanda Wade, Nigel Cole 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Dragon Still Crazy 827   Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746   Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Dragon Flotation 790   Richard Davies Martin Payne, Donald Milne 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th Dragon Dublin Bay 826   David Warner Kate Cross, David Clarkson, Geoff Butcher 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0

Race 1 - Dragon Fleet - Sunday 30th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.10
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Avalanche 722   Mark Wade Amanda Wade, Nigel Cole 1 1.0
2 Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746   Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 2 2.0
3 Dragon Flotation 790   Richard Davies Martin Payne, Donald Milne 3 3.0
4 Dragon Still Crazy 827   Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 4 4.0
5 Dragon Dublin Bay 826   David Warner Kate Cross, David Clarkson, Geoff Butcher 5 5.0

Race 2 - Dragon Fleet - Tuesday 1st Septembe

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.10
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Still Crazy 827   Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 1 1.0
2 Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746   Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 2 2.0
3 Dragon Avalanche 722   Mark Wade Amanda Wade, Nigel Cole 3 3.0
4 Dragon Flotation 790   Richard Davies Martin Payne, Donald Milne 4 4.0
5 Dragon Dublin Bay 826   David Warner Kate Cross, David Clarkson, Geoff Butcher 5 5.0

Race 3 - Dragon Fleet - Wednesday 2nd Sept

Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Avalanche 722   Mark Wade Amanda Wade, Nigel Cole 1 1.0
2 Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746   Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 2 2.0
3 Dragon Still Crazy 827   Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 3 3.0
4 Dragon Flotation 790   Richard Davies Martin Payne, Donald Milne 4 4.0
5 Dragon Dublin Bay 826   David Warner Kate Cross, David Clarkson, Geoff Butcher 5 5.0

Race 4 - Dragon Fleet - Friday 4th Septembe at 13.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.10
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dragon Avalanche 722   Mark Wade Amanda Wade, Nigel Cole 1 1.0
2 Dragon Still Crazy 827   Ian Gray Rene Nel, Alex Burnett 2 2.0
3 Dragon Flotation 790   Richard Davies Martin Payne, Donald Milne 3 3.0
4 Dragon Beauty and the Beast 746   Peter Marchant Katie Cole, Andrew Norden and Harriet Butler 4 4.0
5 Dragon Dublin Bay 826   David Warner Kate Cross, David Clarkson, Geoff Butcher 5 5.0


www.royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com