event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Snow Globe 2020

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 15:58 on December 20, 2020

Overall

Races Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To Count: 4, Rating System: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Race 1
05/12/20
Race 2
05/12/20
Race 3
12/12/20
Race 4
12/12/20
Race 5
19/12/20
Race 6
19/12/20
Total Nett
1st 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 1 1 (6) 2 3 (10) 23 7
2nd 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC (4) (6) 1 3 1 3 18 8
3rd 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 3 2 2 (4) (4) 2 17 9
4th 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC (8) (8) 5 5 2 1 29 13
5th 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 6 4 4 8 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 104 22
6th 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 5 (RET 30) 8 6 5 (11.5) 65.5 24
7th 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 2 5 9 9 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 107 25
8th 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 9 3 7 7 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 108 26
9th 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 7 7 (RET 33) (10) 8 6 71 28
10th 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 11 13 6 8 120 38
11th 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 12 18 9 4 125 43
12th 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10 (14) 10 (15) 11 13 73 44
13th 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC (26) (25) 14 11 10 11.5 97.5 46.5
14th 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC (18) 10 13 (19.5) 12 17 89.5 52
15th 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC (25) 12 17 (27.5) 15 15 111.5 59
16th 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 19 14 13 14 142 60
17th 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 16 13 (21) (21) 16 16 103 61
18th 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 12 11 23 19.5 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 147.5 65.5
19th 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 14 17 15 22 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 150 68
20th 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 20 21 (25) (25) 20 9 120 70
21st 719   BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11 26 16 17 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 152 70
22nd 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 18 30 19 5 154 72
23rd 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 15 15 27 16 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 155 73
24th 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC (27) 23 (29) 24 17 20 140 84
25th 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC (24) 24 24 (29) 18 18 137 84
26th 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 3 1 DNC 41 DNC 41 168 86
27th 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 7 7 178 96
28th 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 19 19 28 RET 32 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 180 98
29th 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 30 27.5 21 RET 22 182.5 100.5
30th 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 28 27 26 26 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 189 107
31st 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 13 16 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 193 111
32nd 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 23 9 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 196 114
33rd 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 14 19 197 115
34th 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 22 12 DNC 41 DNC 41 198 116
35th 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 17 20 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 201 119
36th 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 21 18 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 203 121
37th 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC (DNC 41) (DNC 41) 20 23 DNC 41 DNC 41 207 125
38th 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 22 22 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 208 126
39th 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC (DNC 41) 28 RET 33 (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 225 143
40th 665   BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau   RCYC RET 30 (DNC 41) (DNC 41) DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 235 153

Race 1 - 05/12/20 at 10:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SE, Ave Wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:43 11:12:15 0:29:15 0:28:19 1
2 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 10:43 11:09:07 0:26:07 0:28:23 2
3 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:43 11:12:20 0:29:20 0:28:24 3
4 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:43 11:12:22 0:29:22 0:28:26 4
5 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:43 11:14:58 0:31:58 0:29:04 5
6 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 10:43 11:13:38 0:30:38 0:29:17 6
7 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:43 11:13:25 0:30:25 0:29:27 7
8 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:43 11:14:05 0:31:05 0:30:05 8
9 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 10:43 11:14:53 0:31:53 0:30:29 9
10 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:43 11:16:25 0:33:25 0:31:57 10
11 719   BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 10:43 11:16:05 0:33:05 0:32:02 11
12 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 10:43 11:16:10 0:33:10 0:32:06 12
13 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 10:43 11:21:53 0:38:53 0:32:11 13
14 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 10:43 11:17:07 0:34:07 0:32:37 14
15 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 10:43 11:20:34 0:37:34 0:32:45 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:43 11:20:27 0:37:27 0:32:49 16
17 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 10:43 11:12:55 0:29:55 0:33:08 17
18 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:43 11:17:26 0:34:26 0:33:20 18
19 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 10:43 11:21:28 0:38:28 0:33:32 19
20 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 10:43 11:18:06 0:35:06 0:33:33 20
21 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 10:43 11:18:07 0:35:07 0:34:00 21
22 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 10:43 11:24:14 0:41:14 0:34:08 22
23 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 10:43 11:22:21 0:39:21 0:34:18 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:43 11:18:48 0:35:48 0:34:39 24
25 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:43 11:19:01 0:36:01 0:34:52 25
26 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:43 11:23:26 0:40:26 0:35:15 26
27 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:43 11:23:29 0:40:29 0:35:18 27
28 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 10:43 11:24:13 0:41:13 0:40:39 28
29 665   BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau   RCYC     RET   30

Race 2 - 05/12/20 at 11:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SE, Ave Wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:32 11:58:34 0:26:34 0:25:43 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:32 11:59:12 0:27:12 0:26:20 2
3 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 11:32 12:00:23 0:28:23 0:27:08 3
4 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 11:32 12:00:28 0:28:28 0:27:13 4
5 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 11:32 11:57:33 0:25:33 0:27:46 5
6 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:32 12:01:07 0:29:07 0:28:11 6
7 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:32 12:01:11 0:29:11 0:28:15 7
8 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:32 12:01:16 0:29:16 0:28:20 8
9 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 11:32 12:05:04 0:33:04 0:28:50 9
10 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:32 12:02:07 0:30:07 0:29:09 10
11 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 11:32 12:02:12 0:30:12 0:29:14 11
12 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:32 12:02:15 0:30:15 0:29:17 12
13 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:32 12:05:30 0:33:30 0:29:22 13
14 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:32 12:03:09 0:31:09 0:29:47 14
15 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 11:32 12:06:16 0:34:16 0:29:53 15
16 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 11:32 12:08:41 0:36:41 0:30:22 16
17 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 11:32 12:03:47 0:31:47 0:30:23 17
18 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 11:32 12:03:46 0:31:46 0:30:45 18
19 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 11:32 12:07:21 0:35:21 0:30:49 19
20 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 11:32 12:00:01 0:28:01 0:31:02 20
21 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 11:32 12:05:10 0:33:10 0:31:42 21
22 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 11:32 12:10:28 0:38:28 0:31:51 22
23 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:32 12:08:42 0:36:42 0:32:00 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:32 12:05:41 0:33:41 0:32:36 24
25 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:32 12:09:50 0:37:50 0:32:59 25
26 719   BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11:32 12:06:23 0:34:23 0:33:17 26
27 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 11:32 12:06:58 0:34:58 0:34:29 27
28 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC 11:32 12:10:29 0:38:29 0:37:15 28
29 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:32   RET   30

Race 3 - 12/12/20 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: W, Ave Wind: F3
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:35 11:07:59 0:32:59 0:31:56 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:35 11:09:09 0:34:09 0:33:04 2
3 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:35 11:09:25 0:34:25 0:33:19 3
4 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 10:35 11:09:59 0:34:59 0:33:27 4
5 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:35 11:09:51 0:34:51 0:33:44 5
6 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:35 11:10:18 0:35:18 0:34:10 6
7 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 10:35 11:10:55 0:35:55 0:34:20 7
8 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:35 11:13:23 0:38:23 0:34:54 8
9 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 10:35 11:07:15 0:32:15 0:35:03 9
10 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:35 11:11:52 0:36:52 0:35:15 10
11 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 10:35 11:13:45 0:38:45 0:37:31 11
12 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 10:35 11:21:19 0:46:19 0:38:20 12
13 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:35 11:14:38 0:39:38 0:38:22 13
14 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:35 11:19:37 0:44:37 0:38:54 14
15 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 10:35 11:15:47 0:40:47 0:38:59 15
16 719   BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 10:35 11:16:08 0:41:08 0:39:49 16
17 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:35 11:16:41 0:41:41 0:40:21 17
18 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 10:35 11:16:54 0:41:54 0:40:34 18
19 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 10:35 11:21:34 0:46:34 0:40:36 19
20 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC 10:35 11:17:00 0:42:00 0:40:39 20
21 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:35 11:21:34 0:46:34 0:40:49 21
22 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC 10:35 11:12:07 0:37:07 0:41:06 22
23 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 10:35 11:17:38 0:42:38 0:41:16 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:35 11:20:35 0:45:35 0:44:08 24
25 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 10:35 11:21:27 0:46:27 0:44:24 25
26 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 10:35 11:20:10 0:45:10 0:44:33 26
27 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 10:35 11:26:13 0:51:13 0:44:39 27
28 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 10:35 11:26:38 0:51:38 0:45:01 28
29 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:35 11:28:30 0:53:30 0:46:39 29
30 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 10:35 11:24:40 0:49:40 0:47:29 30
31 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:35 11:23:03 RET   33
31 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC     RET   33

Race 4 - 12/12/20 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: W, Ave Wind: F3
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:35 12:04:28 0:29:28 0:28:32 1
2 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:35 12:05:02 0:30:02 0:29:04 2
3 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:35 12:05:22 0:30:22 0:29:24 3
4 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:35 12:05:35 0:30:35 0:29:36 4
5 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:35 12:05:44 0:30:44 0:29:45 5
6 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:35 12:08:31 0:33:31 0:30:28 6
7 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 11:35 12:07:42 0:32:42 0:31:16 7
8 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 11:35 12:07:44 0:32:44 0:31:18 8
9 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 11:35 12:03:52 0:28:52 0:31:23 9
10 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:35 12:07:33 0:32:33 0:31:31 10
11 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:35 12:12:29 0:37:29 0:32:41 11
12 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC 11:35 12:04:50 0:29:50 0:33:02 12
13 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 11:35 12:09:12 0:34:12 0:33:06 13
14 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 11:35 12:13:10 0:38:10 0:33:17 14
15 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:35 12:10:09 0:35:09 0:33:36 15
16 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 11:35 12:13:34 0:38:34 0:33:37 16
17 719   BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11:35 12:09:46 0:34:46 0:33:39 17
18 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 11:35 12:16:35 0:41:35 0:34:25 18
19 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:35 12:10:36 0:35:36 0:34:28 19.5
19 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 11:35 12:10:36 0:35:36 0:34:28 19.5
21 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:35 12:14:51 0:39:51 0:34:56 21
22 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 11:35 12:11:43 0:36:43 0:35:06 22
23 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC 11:35 12:12:53 0:37:53 0:36:40 23
24 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:35 12:18:10 0:43:10 0:37:38 24
25 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 11:35 12:14:52 0:39:52 0:38:07 25
26 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 11:35 12:16:15 0:41:15 0:40:41 26
27 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:35 12:18:27 0:43:27 0:42:04 27.5
27 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 11:35 12:19:00 0:44:00 0:42:04 27.5
29 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:35 12:19:59 0:44:59 0:43:33 29
30 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 11:35 12:23:40 0:48:40 0:47:07 30
31 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC     RET   32

Race 5 - 19/12/20 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: S, Ave Wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:40 10:57:41 0:17:41 0:17:07 1
2 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:40 10:57:50 0:17:50 0:17:16 2
3 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:40 10:57:58 0:17:58 0:17:24 3
4 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:40 10:58:21 0:18:21 0:17:46 4
5 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:40 10:59:58 0:19:58 0:18:09 5
6 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 10:40 10:58:48 0:18:48 0:18:12 6
7 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC 10:40 10:59:07 0:19:07 0:18:30 7
8 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:40 10:59:35 0:19:35 0:18:57 8
9 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 10:40 11:03:11 0:23:11 0:19:11 9
10 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:40 11:02:19 0:22:19 0:19:27 10
11 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:40 11:00:23 0:20:23 0:19:29 11
12 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:40 11:00:29 0:20:29 0:19:50 12
13 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 10:40 11:03:01 0:23:01 0:20:04 13
14 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     10:40 11:03:06 0:23:06 0:20:08 14
15 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:40 11:01:13 0:21:13 0:20:32 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:40 11:03:29 0:23:29 0:20:35 16
17 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:40 11:03:41 0:23:41 0:20:39 17
18 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:40 11:01:28 0:21:28 0:20:47 18
19 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 10:40 11:02:11 0:22:11 0:21:28 19
20 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 10:40 11:02:53 0:22:53 0:21:53 20
21 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 10:40 11:02:55 0:22:55 0:21:55 21

Race 6 - 19/12/20 at 11:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: S, Ave Wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:16 11:39:24 0:23:24 0:22:39 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:16 11:41:25 0:25:25 0:24:36 2
3 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:16 11:41:58 0:25:58 0:25:08 3
4 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 11:16 11:46:47 0:30:47 0:25:29 4
5 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 11:16 11:42:22 0:26:22 0:25:31 5
6 758   BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:16 11:42:25 0:26:25 0:25:34 6
7 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC 11:16 11:42:59 0:26:59 0:26:07 7
8 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 11:16 11:43:03 0:27:03 0:26:11 8
9 740   RS 200 1046 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery BSC 11:16 11:43:36 0:27:36 0:26:23 9
10 836 Nice Bit Of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:16 11:43:22 0:27:22 0:26:30 10
11 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:16 11:45:40 0:29:40 0:26:58 11.5
11 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:16 11:46:56 0:30:56 0:26:58 11.5
13 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:16 11:44:33 0:28:33 0:27:18 13
14 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 11:16 11:47:38 0:31:38 0:27:35 14
15 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:16 11:44:39 0:28:39 0:27:44 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:16 11:48:20 0:32:20 0:28:20 16
17 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:16 11:46:47 0:30:47 0:29:48 17
18 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:16 11:46:53 0:30:53 0:29:54 18
19 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     11:16 11:50:28 0:34:28 0:30:03 19
20 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:16 11:50:35 0:34:35 0:30:09 20
21 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC     RET   22

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com