event burgee venue burgee

Blaze East Coast Championships

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Races Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To Count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Alt Sail No Boat Name Helm Club Race 1
23/08/20
Race 2
23/08/20
Race 3
23/08/20
Race 4
23/08/20
Total Nett
1st 846 1 Allen Ben Harden BSC 38:24 (32:43) 31:32 31:06 9.0 5.0
2nd 825     James Hutton-Penman RCYC (40:00) 31:40 33:11 30:53 8.0 5.0
3rd 836   Nice Bit Of Posh Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 39:47 (34:44) 33:47 31:03 14.0 7.0
4th 661     Nic Tolhurst RCYC (OCS) 31:56 33:49 32:25 36.0 11.0
5th 732     Paul Buckley RCYC 41:09 32:49 (34:16) 32:55 21.0 14.0
6th 723   Too Much Too Young Alex Williams Blackwater SC 43:05 (35:11) 33:56 35:01 32.0 20.0
7th 607   Blaze Jake Braybrook BSC 44:04 (35:03) 34:18 34:35 32.0 22.0
8th 778 4   Nick Bacon RCYC (RET) 34:57 33:52 35:30 48.0 23.0
9th 799   Gone Out Richard Botting Draycote SC 44:37 (35:28) 34:56 34:25 37.0 24.0
10th 705     Trevor Bawden RCYC 42:33 (35:32) 35:49 35:52 42.0 28.0
11th 777     Ray Apthorp RCYC (OCS) 35:05 35:41 35:59 59.5 34.5
12th 509   Too Hot Nathan Clark RCYC 45:23 (37:25) 36:34 36:11 54.0 38.0
13th 716 3   Tye Wichard RBYC (DNF) 40:03 35:21 35:59 65.5 40.5
14th 666     Charlie Matthews BSC 44:26 34:55 (DNS) DNC 66.0 41.0
15th 719     Nick Milton RCYC 45:56 35:35 (36:58) 37:11 57.0 41.0
16th 852   Lockdown Chip Cole RCYC 51:50 33:32 (RET) DNC 68.0 43.0
17th 804 80   Keith Gilmour RCYC (OCS) 41:17 35:11 36:32 68.0 43.0
18th 676     Alex Porteous RCYC (DNF) 37:47 36:17 37:27 72.0 47.0
19th 826   Pepe Le Pew Andy McIvor Blackwater SC (OCS) 31:02 RET DNC 76.0 51.0
20th 529     Liam Hanna   (DNF) 45:36 41:05 RET 88.0 63.0
21st 818 781   Ian Brand RCYC (RET) 41:47 42:34 RET 88.0 63.0
22nd 547   Fandango Carl Anderson RCYC (RET) RET DNC DNC 100.0 75.0
22nd 834   Ekajati Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC (OCS) DNC DNC DNC 100.0 75.0
22nd 844   IBM Robert Coyle RCYC (OCS) DNC DNC DNC 100.0 75.0

Race 1 - 23/08/20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Alt Sail No Boat Name Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 846 1 Allen Ben Harden BSC 38:24 1.0
2 836   Nice Bit Of Posh Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 39:47 2.0
3 825     James Hutton-Penman RCYC 40:00 3.0
4 732     Paul Buckley RCYC 41:09 4.0
5 705     Trevor Bawden RCYC 42:33 5.0
6 723   Too Much Too Young Alex Williams Blackwater SC 43:05 6.0
7 607   Blaze Jake Braybrook BSC 44:04 7.0
8 666     Charlie Matthews BSC 44:26 8.0
9 799   Gone Out Richard Botting Draycote SC 44:37 9.0
10 509   Too Hot Nathan Clark RCYC 45:23 10.0
11 719     Nick Milton RCYC 45:56 11.0
12 852   Lockdown Chip Cole RCYC 51:50 12.0
13 661     Nic Tolhurst RCYC OCS 25.0
13 778 4   Nick Bacon RCYC RET 25.0
13 777     Ray Apthorp RCYC OCS 25.0
13 716 3   Tye Wichard RBYC DNF 25.0
13 804 80   Keith Gilmour RCYC OCS 25.0
13 676     Alex Porteous RCYC DNF 25.0
13 826   Pepe Le Pew Andy McIvor Blackwater SC OCS 25.0
13 529     Liam Hanna   DNF 25.0
13 818 781   Ian Brand RCYC RET 25.0
13 547   Fandango Carl Anderson RCYC RET 25.0
13 834   Ekajati Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC OCS 25.0
13 844   IBM Robert Coyle RCYC OCS 25.0

Race 2 - 23/08/20 at 13:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Alt Sail No Boat Name Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 826   Pepe Le Pew Andy McIvor Blackwater SC 31:02 1.0
2 825     James Hutton-Penman RCYC 31:40 2.0
3 661     Nic Tolhurst RCYC 31:56 3.0
4 846 1 Allen Ben Harden BSC 32:43 4.0
5 732     Paul Buckley RCYC 32:49 5.0
6 852   Lockdown Chip Cole RCYC 33:32 6.0
7 836   Nice Bit Of Posh Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 34:44 7.0
8 666     Charlie Matthews BSC 34:55 8.0
9 778 4   Nick Bacon RCYC 34:57 9.0
10 607   Blaze Jake Braybrook BSC 35:03 10.0
11 777     Ray Apthorp RCYC 35:05 11.0
12 723   Too Much Too Young Alex Williams Blackwater SC 35:11 12.0
13 799   Gone Out Richard Botting Draycote SC 35:28 13.0
14 705     Trevor Bawden RCYC 35:32 14.0
15 719     Nick Milton RCYC 35:35 15.0
16 509   Too Hot Nathan Clark RCYC 37:25 16.0
17 676     Alex Porteous RCYC 37:47 17.0
18 716 3   Tye Wichard RBYC 40:03 18.0
19 804 80   Keith Gilmour RCYC 41:17 19.0
20 818 781   Ian Brand RCYC 41:47 20.0
21 529     Liam Hanna   45:36 21.0
22 547   Fandango Carl Anderson RCYC RET 25.0
22 834   Ekajati Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC DNC 25.0
22 844   IBM Robert Coyle RCYC DNC 25.0

Race 3 - 23/08/20 at 14:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Alt Sail No Boat Name Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 846 1 Allen Ben Harden BSC 31:32 1.0
2 825     James Hutton-Penman RCYC 33:11 2.0
3 836   Nice Bit Of Posh Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 33:47 3.0
4 661     Nic Tolhurst RCYC 33:49 4.0
5 778 4   Nick Bacon RCYC 33:52 5.0
6 723   Too Much Too Young Alex Williams Blackwater SC 33:56 6.0
7 732     Paul Buckley RCYC 34:16 7.0
8 607   Blaze Jake Braybrook BSC 34:18 8.0
9 799   Gone Out Richard Botting Draycote SC 34:56 9.0
10 804 80   Keith Gilmour RCYC 35:11 10.0
11 716 3   Tye Wichard RBYC 35:21 11.0
12 777     Ray Apthorp RCYC 35:41 12.0
13 705     Trevor Bawden RCYC 35:49 13.0
14 676     Alex Porteous RCYC 36:17 14.0
15 509   Too Hot Nathan Clark RCYC 36:34 15.0
16 719     Nick Milton RCYC 36:58 16.0
17 529     Liam Hanna   41:05 17.0
18 818 781   Ian Brand RCYC 42:34 18.0
19 666     Charlie Matthews BSC DNS 25.0
19 852   Lockdown Chip Cole RCYC RET 25.0
19 826   Pepe Le Pew Andy McIvor Blackwater SC RET 25.0
19 547   Fandango Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 25.0
19 834   Ekajati Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC DNC 25.0
19 844   IBM Robert Coyle RCYC DNC 25.0

Race 4 - 23/08/20 at 15:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Alt Sail No Boat Name Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 825     James Hutton-Penman RCYC 30:53 1.0
2 836   Nice Bit Of Posh Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 31:03 2.0
3 846 1 Allen Ben Harden BSC 31:06 3.0
4 661     Nic Tolhurst RCYC 32:25 4.0
5 732     Paul Buckley RCYC 32:55 5.0
6 799   Gone Out Richard Botting Draycote SC 34:25 6.0
7 607   Blaze Jake Braybrook BSC 34:35 7.0
8 723   Too Much Too Young Alex Williams Blackwater SC 35:01 8.0
9 778 4   Nick Bacon RCYC 35:30 9.0
10 705     Trevor Bawden RCYC 35:52 10.0
11 777     Ray Apthorp RCYC 35:59 11.5
11 716 3   Tye Wichard RBYC 35:59 11.5
13 509   Too Hot Nathan Clark RCYC 36:11 13.0
14 804 80   Keith Gilmour RCYC 36:32 14.0
15 719     Nick Milton RCYC 37:11 15.0
16 676     Alex Porteous RCYC 37:27 16.0
17 666     Charlie Matthews BSC DNC 25.0
17 852   Lockdown Chip Cole RCYC DNC 25.0
17 826   Pepe Le Pew Andy McIvor Blackwater SC DNC 25.0
17 529     Liam Hanna   RET 25.0
17 818 781   Ian Brand RCYC RET 25.0
17 547   Fandango Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 25.0
17 834   Ekajati Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC DNC 25.0
17 844   IBM Robert Coyle RCYC DNC 25.0

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 25
RETRetired 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com