event burgee venue burgee

Blaze Fathom Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Races Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To Count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Race 1
06/06/20
Race 2
06/06/20
Race 3
12/07/20
Race 4
19/07/20
Race 5
19/07/20
Race 7
26/07/20
Race 8
02/08/20
Race 9
09/08/20
Total Nett
1st 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1 1 1 1 (OOD 1.3) (2) (2) 10.3 5
2nd 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC (5) 3 3 (4) 3 2 (5) OOD 3.6 28.6 14.6
3rd 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 2 2 2 (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (RET 8) 3 6 61 15
4th 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 2 2 DNC 19 1 1 82 25
5th 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC 3 6 (DNC 19) 3 (DNC 19) RET 8 (OOD 9) 5 72 25
6th 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 4 5 (DNC 19) (7) 7 4 6 (10) 62 26
7th 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 6 4 (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 3 7 9 86 29
8th 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 4 8 6 5 (OOD 9.9) 8 78.9 31
9th 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 9 4 1 4 DNC 19 94 37
10th 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC DNS 11 (DNC 19) 6 10 9 (DNC 19) 9 (12) 95 45
11th 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 5 5 DNC 19 DNC 19 4 109 52
12th 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC 9 8 5 (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 11 DNC 19 109 52
13th 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC 8 (DNC 19) (DNC 19) 6 8 (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 117 60
14th 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC 7 7 (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 128 71
15th 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 8 11 133 76
16th 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 3 136 79
17th 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 7 140 83
18th 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC (DNC 19) (DNC 19) (DNC 19) DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 10 DNC 19 143 86

Race 6 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 06/06/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 2 2
3 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC 3 3
4 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 4 4
5 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 5 5
6 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 6 6
7 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC 7 7
8 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC 8 8
9 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC 9 9
10 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC DNS 11
11 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC DNC 19
11 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC DNC 19
11 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC DNC 19
11 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC DNC 19
11 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
11 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
11 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
11 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 2 - 06/06/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 2 2
3 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 3 3
4 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 4 4
5 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 5 5
6 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC 6 6
7 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC 7 7
8 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC 8 8
9 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC DNC 19
9 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC DNC 19
9 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC DNC 19
9 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC DNC 19
9 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC DNC 19
9 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC DNC 19
9 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
9 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
9 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
9 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 3 - 12/07/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 2 2
3 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 3 3
4 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC 4 4
5 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC 5 5
6 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC 6 6
7 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC DNC 19
7 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC DNC 19
7 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC DNC 19
7 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC DNC 19
7 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC DNC 19
7 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC DNC 19
7 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC DNC 19
7 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
7 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
7 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
7 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
7 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 4 - 19/07/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NW, Ave Wind: F2
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC 2 2
3 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC 3 3
4 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 4 4
5 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC 5 5
6 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC 6 6
7 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 7 7
8 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC 8 8
9 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC 9 9
10 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC 10 10
11 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC DNC 19
11 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC DNC 19
11 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 19
11 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
11 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
11 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
11 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
11 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 5 - 19/07/20 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NW, Ave Wind: F2
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC 2 2
3 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 3 3
4 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC 4 4
5 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC 5 5
6 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC 6 6
7 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 7 7
8 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC 8 8
9 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC 9 9
10 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC DNC 19
10 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC DNC 19
10 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC DNC 19
10 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 19
10 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
10 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
10 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
10 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
10 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 7 - 26/07/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F3
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Place Points
1 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC 1 1
2 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC OOD 1.3
3 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 2 2
4 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 3 3
5 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 4 4
6 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC 5 5
7 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC RET 8
7 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC RET 8
9 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC DNC 19
9 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC DNC 19
9 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC DNC 19
9 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 19
9 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC DNC 19
9 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
9 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC DNC 19
9 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
9 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19
9 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Race 8 - 02/08/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: XEM, Wind Dir: W, Ave Wind: F3
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC 1:32:06 1
2 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1:35:16 2
3 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 1:35:25 3
4 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC 1:36:00 4
5 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC 1:36:18 5
6 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 1:36:23 6
7 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 1:38:12 7
8 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC 1:38:46 8
9 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC OOD 9
9 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC 1:38:50 9
11 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC OOD 9.9
12 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC 1:38:53 10
13 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC 1:42:38 11
14 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC DNC 19
14 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC DNC 19
14 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
14 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC DNC 19
14 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 19

Race 9 - 09/08/20 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:20, Course: ER, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Class Rating Helm Club Elapsed Points
1 846 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden BSC 1:24:17 1
2 836 BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1:24:38 2
3 852 BLAZE 1033 Chip Cole RBYC 1:26:45 3
4 844 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle RCYC OOD 3.6
5 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman RCYC 1:27:43 4
6 732 BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley RCYC 1:27:50 5
7 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst RCYC 1:28:04 6
8 676 BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous RCYC 1:30:03 7
9 804 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour RCYC 1:30:07 8
10 705 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden RCYC 1:30:17 9
11 666 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews BSC 1:31:15 10
12 818 BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand RCYC 1:31:26 11
13 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton RCYC 1:32:18 12
14 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon RCYC DNC 19
14 547 BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 19
14 601 BLAZE 1033 Jack Shorter RCYC DNC 19
14 579 BLAZE 1033 Flynn Davies BSC DNC 19
14 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark RCYC DNC 19

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com