event burgee venue burgee

Squib Gold Cup - 4th & 5th May 2019

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 4 5 8 13 31 31
2nd 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 6 5 8 3 9 31 31
3rd 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 4 6 13 7 2 32 32
4th 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 24 OCS 1 3 1 4 33 33
5th 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 2 21 1 5 6 35 35
6th 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 8 8 16 6 1 39 39
7th 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 3 2 11 18 7 41 41
8th 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 7 10 15 2 8 42 42
9th 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 14 3 10 4 12 43 43
10th 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 5 11 6 12 10 44 44
11th 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 10 7 4 24 DSQ 3 48 48
12th 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC 24 OCS 9 2 11 14 60 60
13th 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 15 13 9 14 15 66 66
14th 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 9 18 14 13 17 71 71
15th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 12 12 20 9 21 74 74
16th 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC 24 DNS 14 7 15 16 76 76
17th 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 18 16 21 17 5 77 77
18th 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 17 20 12 10 20 79 79
19th 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 13 15 17 16 18 79 79
20th 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 11 19 19 21 19 89 89
21st 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC 24 DNS 17 18 24 DSQ 11 94 94
22nd 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC 16 24 RET 22 19 22 103 103
23rd 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC 19 22 23 20 24 DNS 108 108

R1 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 1
2 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 2 2
3 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 3 3
4 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 4 4
5 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 5 5
6 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 6 6
7 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 7 7
8 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 8 8
9 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 9 9
10 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 10 10
11 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 11 11
12 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 12 12
13 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 13 13
14 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 14 14
15 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 15 15
16 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC 16 16
17 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 17 17
18 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 18 18
19 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC 19 19
20 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC OCS 24
20 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC OCS 24
20 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC DNS 24
20 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC DNS 24

R2 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 1 1
2 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 2 2
3 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 3 3
4 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 4 4
5 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 5 5
6 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 6 6
7 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 7 7
8 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 8 8
9 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC 9 9
10 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 10 10
11 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 11 11
12 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 12 12
13 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 13 13
14 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC 14 14
15 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 15 15
16 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 16 16
17 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC 17 17
18 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 18 18
19 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 19 19
20 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 20 20
21 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 21 21
22 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC 22 22
23 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC RET 24

R3 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 1 1
2 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC 2 2
3 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 3 3
4 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 4 4
5 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 5 5
6 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 6 6
7 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC 7 7
8 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 8 8
9 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 9 9
10 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 10 10
11 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 11 11
12 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 12 12
13 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 13 13
14 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 14 14
15 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 15 15
16 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 16 16
17 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 17 17
18 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC 18 18
19 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 19 19
20 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 20 20
21 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 21 21
22 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC 22 22
23 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC 23 23

R4 at 13.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 1 1
2 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 2 2
3 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 3 3
4 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 4 4
5 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 5 5
6 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 6 6
7 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 7 7
8 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 8 8
9 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 9 9
10 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 10 10
11 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC 11 11
12 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 12 12
13 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 13 13
14 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 14 14
15 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC 15 15
16 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 16 16
17 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 17 17
18 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 18 18
19 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC 19 19
20 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC 20 20
21 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 21 21
22 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC DSQ 24
22 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC DSQ 24

R5 at 15.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 806 Nemesis Gold Ray Apthorp Petru RCYC 1 1
2 797 Crossfire Gold Dave Best Steve Allso PSC & SCYC 2 2
3 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 3 3
4 905 Helmut Hydeing Gold Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 4 4
5 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 5 5
6 605 Supernova Gold Ian P Keely Thomas Broatch W&OBYC 6 6
7 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 7 7
8 91 Discord Gold David Pinner Jonno Baker HPYC 8 8
9 52 Bacchante VII Gold Joe Henry Roland Wilson RNSA 9 9
10 157 Chequemate Gold Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 10 10
11 526 Kachina Silver Chris Rust James Vinner PSC 11 11
12 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown Chris Dunn RCYC 12 12
13 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 13 13
14 128 Pani Munta Gold Mike Probert James Bryer RCYC 14 14
15 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 15 15
16 36 Artemis 2 Gold Philip Rust   Brightlingsea SC 16 16
17 595 Outlaw Silver Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 17 17
18 779 What's The Story Silver Simon Sanders Karen Aylen RCYC 18 18
19 83 Easy Silver Ian Brand Nick Peel RCYC 19 19
20 815 Atlanta Silver Andy Wood-Hill Richard Henshaw RCYC 20 20
21 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 21 21
22 384 Cheap Thrill Silver Chris Agar Lauren Bates RBYC 22 22
23 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliffe RCYC DNS 24

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 24
DSQDisqualification 24
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24
RETRetired 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com