event burgee venue burgee

Squib Mike Flint Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 19:12 on April 23, 2019

Overall

Races Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To Count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Race 1
20/04/19
Race 2
21/04/19
Race 3
21/04/19
Race 4
21/04/19
Race 5
22/04/19
Total Nett
1st 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 2 1 2 1 (DNC 12) 18 6
2nd 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC (3) 2 1 3 2 11 8
3rd 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 (4) 3 4 1 13 9
4th 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 4 3 (5) 2 3 17 12
5th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 5 6 4 5 (DNC 12) 32 20
6th 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 6 5 6 (7) 4 28 21
7th 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 7 (8) 7 6 5 33 25
8th 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC (8) 7 8 8 6 37 29
9th 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC 9 9 (RET 12) DNC 12 DNC 12 54 42
10th 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC 10 (DNC 12) DNC 12 DNC 12 RET 12 58 46
11th 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC 11 (DNC 12) DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 59 47

Race 1 - 20/04/19 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWB, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: 10 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Start Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 14:20 1:30:28 1
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 14:20 1:30:54 2
3 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 14:20 1:31:32 3
4 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 14:20 1:32:48 4
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 14:20 1:33:32 5
6 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 14:20 1:34:48 6
7 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 14:20 1:35:09 7
8 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 14:20 1:36:22 8
9 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC 14:20 1:40:04 9
10 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC 14:20 1:46:42 10
11 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC 14:20 1:53:27 11

Race 2 - 21/04/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: 10 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Start Elapsed Points
1 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 13:00 0:41:14 1
2 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 13:00 0:42:35 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 13:00 0:43:36 3
4 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 13:00 0:45:00 4
5 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 13:00 0:45:57 5
6 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 13:00 0:46:57 6
7 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 13:00 0:47:26 7
8 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 13:00 0:47:41 8
9 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC 13:00 0:48:58 9
10 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC   DNC 12
10 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC   DNC 12

Race 3 - 21/04/19 at 13:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:56, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: 10 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Start Elapsed Points
1 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 13:56 0:18:55 1
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 13:56 0:19:26 2
3 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 13:56 0:19:33 3
4 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 13:56 0:19:56 4
5 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 13:56 0:20:38 5
6 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 13:56 0:22:05 6
7 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 13:56 0:22:06 7
8 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 13:56 0:23:17 8
9 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC   RET 12
9 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC   DNC 12
9 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC   DNC 12

Race 4 - 21/04/19 at 14:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:28, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: 10 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 1 1
2 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 2 2
3 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 3 3
4 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 4 4
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 5 5
6 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 6 6
7 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 7 7
8 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 8 8
9 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC DNC 12
9 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC DNC 12
9 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC DNC 12

Race 5 - 22/04/19 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: 8 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Start Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 10:50 1:02:19 1
2 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 10:50 1:02:51 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 10:50 1:08:16 3
4 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 10:50 1:09:27 4
5 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 10:50 1:10:22 5
6 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 10:50 1:16:04 6
7 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC   DNC 12
7 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC   DNC 12
7 25 Crackers Silver Phil Shanahan Noel Sutcliff RCYC   DNC 12
7 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RCYC   RET 12
7 764 Hot Dog Silver Steve Connelly John Beauvink RCYC   DNC 12

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
RETRetired 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com