Easter Regatta 2019

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Dragon Easter Regatta 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   (4) 1 2 1 2 3 1 14 10
2nd GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   3 3 5 2 3 (10) 2 28 18
3rd GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   1 6 4 (13 RET) 7 1 3 35 22
4th GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   2 2 6 4 (8) 5 5 32 24
5th GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   6 5 1 3 1 9 (13 UFD) 38 25
6th GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   (9) 7 3 5 5 4 4 37 28
7th GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   7 4 8 (9) 4 2 6 40 31
8th GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   5 11 7 7 (13 DNS) 6 7 56 43
9th GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   8 8 (11) 10 6 7 9 59 48
10th GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   10 9 10 6 10 (11) 8 64 53
11th GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   (11) 10 9 8 9 8 10 65 54
12th IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   (13 RET) 12 12 11 11 12 11 82 69

Race 1 - 19th April at 130500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   2 2
3 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   4 4
5 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   5 5
6 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   6 6
7 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   7 7
8 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   8 8
9 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   9 9
10 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   10 10
11 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   11 11
12 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   RET 13

Race 2 - 19th April at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   2 2
3 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   3 3
4 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   4 4
5 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   5 5
6 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   6 6
7 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   7 7
8 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   8 8
9 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   9 9
10 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   10 10
11 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   11 11
12 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   12 12

Race 3 - 19th April at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   2 2
3 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   3 3
4 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   4 4
5 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   5 5
6 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   6 6
7 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   7 7
8 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   8 8
9 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   9 9
10 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   10 10
11 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   11 11
12 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   12 12

Race 4 - 20th April 2019 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   1 1
2 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   2 2
3 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   3 3
4 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   4 4
5 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   5 5
6 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   6 6
7 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   7 7
8 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   8 8
9 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   9 9
10 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   10 10
11 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   11 11
12 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   RET 13

Race 5 - 20th April 2019 at 16.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   2 2
3 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   3 3
4 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   4 4
5 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   6 6
7 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   7 7
8 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   8 8
9 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   9 9
10 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   10 10
11 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   11 11
12 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   DNS 13

Race 6 - 21st April 2019 at 11.00 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   1 1
2 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   2 2
3 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   3 3
4 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   4 4
5 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   5 5
6 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   7 7
8 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   8 8
9 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   9 9
10 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   10 10
11 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   11 11
12 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   12 12

Race 7 - 21st April 2019 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade   1 1
2 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole   2 2
3 GBR586 Scorpio RCYC Ian Gray   3 3
4 GBR792 Pageboy X1 RCYC Paul Taylor   4 4
5 GBR788 Quicksilver V1 RCYC Robert Campbell   5 5
6 GBR822 Das Boot RCYC Paul Hoj Jensen   6 6
7 GBR821 Sunflower RCYC Mick Hill   7 7
8 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth   8 8
9 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss   9 9
10 GBR617 FlameAgain RCYC David Hall   10 10
11 IRL198 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner   11 11
12 GBR797 Vivacious RBYC Dan Wastnage   UFD 13

royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com