event burgee venue burgee

Dragon Spring Saturday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 15:00 on May 26, 2019

Overall

Races Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To Count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Race 2
23/03/19
Race 3
30/03/19
Race 4
06/04/19
Race 5
13/04/19
Race 7
11/05/19
Race 8
18/05/19
Total Nett
1st GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 1 (3) 1 1 (3) 3 12 6
2nd GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray (DNC 10) 1 (4) 3 2 1 21 7
3rd GBR 792 Pageboy XI Clive Page (DNC 10) 2 2 (DNC 10) 1 2 27 7
4th GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage OCS 4 (DNC 10) 5 4 (RET 7) 4 34 17
5th FRA 821 Sunflower Mick Hill 2 4 (DNC 10) (DNC 10) DNC 10 5 41 21
6th GBR 722 Avalanche Mark Wade (DNC 10) (DNC 10) 3 DNC 10 RET 7 6 46 26
7th GBR 788 Quicksilver VI Rob Campbell (DNC 10) (DNC 10) DNC 10 2 DNC 10 DNC 10 52 32
8th GBR 760 Hands Off Andy Moss (DNC 10) (DNC 10) 6 DNC 10 RET 7 DNC 10 53 33
9th IRL 198 Dublin Bay David Warner (DNC 10) 5 (DNC 10) DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 55 35

Races 1 & 6 not sailed
...

Race 2 - 23/03/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: 15 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 14:10 1:24:08 1
2 FRA 821 Sunflower Mick Hill 14:10 1:29:48 2
3 GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage   OCS 4

Race 3 - 30/03/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Course: XWJ, Wind Dir: ENE, Ave Wind: 8 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray 14:10 1:25:44 1
2 GBR 792 Pageboy XI Clive Page 14:10 1:25:58 2
3 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 14:10 1:26:25 3
4 FRA 821 Sunflower Mick Hill 14:10 1:29:51 4
5 IRL 198 Dublin Bay David Warner 14:10 1:31:18 5

Race 4 - 06/04/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Course: 6E, Wind Dir: NE
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 14:10 1:39:19 1
2 GBR 792 Pageboy XI Clive Page 14:10 1:39:22 2
3 GBR 722 Avalanche Mark Wade 14:10 1:42:00 3
4 GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray 14:10 1:43:08 4
5 GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage 14:10 1:43:10 5
6 GBR 760 Hands Off Andy Moss 14:10 1:43:15 6

Race 5 - 13/04/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Course: 4E, Wind Dir: NNE
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 14:10 1:50:40 1
2 GBR 788 Quicksilver VI Rob Campbell 14:10 1:51:24 2
3 GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray 14:10 1:53:03 3
4 GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage 14:10 1:53:10 4

Race 7 - 11/05/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Course: EC, Wind Dir: N, Ave Wind: F1-3
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 792 Pageboy XI Clive Page 14:10 1:48:18 1
2 GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray 14:10 1:49:37 2
3 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole 14:10 1:49:56 3
4 GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage   RET 7
4 GBR 722 Avalanche Mark Wade   RET 7
4 GBR 760 Hands Off Andy Moss   RET 7

Race 8 - 18/05/19 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: ENE, Ave Wind: 10 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Owner Start Elapsed Points
1 GBR 586 Scorpio Ian Gray   01:40:16 1
2 GBR 792 Pageboy XI Clive Page   01:41:49 2
3 GBR 825 Anarchy Chip Cole   01:41:58 3
4 GBR 797 Vivacious Daniel Wastnage   01:42:11 4
5 FRA 821 Sunflower Mick Hill   01:43:13 5
6 GBR 722 Avalanche Mark Wade   01:43:16 6

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com