event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Snow Globe 2019

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 9:57 on December 15, 2019

Overall

Races Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To Count: 7, Rating System: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Race 1
09/11/19
Race 2
09/11/19
Race 3
23/11/19
Race 4
23/11/19
Race 5
23/11/19
Race 6
30/11/19
Race 7
30/11/19
Race 8
07/12/19
Race 9
07/12/19
Race 10
07/12/19
Race 11
14/12/19
Total Nett
1st 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 1 3 2 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 1 1 1 4 121 13
2nd 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   (5) (3) 3 (5) 3 2 1 (5) 2 2 3 34 16
3rd 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 4 1 (6) (9) 1 1 4 (9) 3 3 (6) 47 17
4th 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 2 1 4 3 2 4 (4.5) (7) 1 82.5 17
5th 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 3 2 (8) (13) (5) 5 3 3 (6) 5 5 58 26
6th 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   1 (7) 4 2 6 4 (7) 6.5 (8) 6 (DNC 27) 78.5 29.5
7th 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 11 8 7 8 8 8 4.5 (OCS 18) (DNF 18) 144.5 54.5
8th 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   7 9 5 7 9 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (10) 10 8 (DNF 18) 137 55
9th 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   6 8 7 6 13 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 11 11 (OCS 18) (DNF 18) 152 62
10th 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   9 10 (14) 4 10 12 10 (13) (12.5) 11 (DNF 18) 123.5 66
11th 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 9 (14) 14 10 5 6.5 9 13 (DNC 27) 161.5 66.5
12th 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   8 4 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 2 7 4 DNF 18 178 70
13th 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   10 5 10 10 11 7 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNF 18 179 71
14th 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   12 14 (RET 19) (17) (16) 9 9 15 15 12 (DNF 18) 156 86
15th 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 13 16 8 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 14 14 10 RET 18 201 93
16th 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   DNF 16 11.5 15 12 (RET 19) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) 16 16 14 (DNC 27) 200.5 100.5
17th 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   2 6 12 15 12 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 209 101
18th 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball DNF 16 13 (RET 19) (18) (17) DNF 15 13 17 17 15 (DNF 18) 178 106
19th 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) RET 19 11 15 DNF 15 12 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 234 126
20th 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 12 12.5 9 DNF 18 240.5 132.5
21st 844 BLAZE 1027 Robert Coyle   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 6 6 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 255 147
22nd # LASER RADIAL 1145 Marc Rawinsky   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 11 11 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 265 157
23rd 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Christie Peel 11 11.5 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 265.5 157.5
24th 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 Ben Hutton-Penman   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 2 272 164
25th 1740 RS 200 1046 Izzie Corbett Martha Waples DNF 16 (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 286 178
26th 189382 LASER 4.7 1207 Christie Peel   (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) (DNC 27) DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNF 18 288 180

Race 12 not sailed due to excessive wind
...

Race 1 - 09/11/19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: W, Ave Wind: F 1
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   10:40 12:01:57 1:21:57 1:11:34 1
2 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   10:40 12:03:00 1:23:00 1:12:37 2
3 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 10:40 11:57:09 1:17:09 1:13:45 3
4 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 10:40 11:57:51 1:17:51 1:14:26 4
5 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:40 11:58:08 1:18:08 1:16:05 5
6 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   10:40 12:07:34 1:27:34 1:16:29 6
7 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   10:40 12:07:56 1:27:56 1:16:48 7
8 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   10:40 11:59:13 1:19:13 1:17:08 8
9 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   10:40 12:10:03 1:30:03 1:18:39 9
10 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   10:40 12:00:50 1:20:50 1:18:42 10
11 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Christie Peel 10:40 12:07:20 1:27:20 1:23:30 11
12 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   10:40 12:07:48 1:27:48 1:25:30 12
13 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty       DNF   16
13 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball     DNF   16
13 1740 RS 200 1046 Izzie Corbett Martha Waples     DNF   16

Race 2 - 09/11/19 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SSE, Ave Wind: F 1-2
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 12:45 13:21:41 0:36:41 0:35:04 1
2 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 12:45 13:21:51 0:36:51 0:35:14 2
3 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   12:45 13:21:50 0:36:50 0:35:52 3
4 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   12:45 13:22:04 0:37:04 0:36:06 4
5 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   12:45 13:22:27 0:37:27 0:36:28 5
6 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   12:45 13:26:43 0:41:43 0:36:30 6
7 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   12:45 13:27:15 0:42:15 0:36:54 7
8 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   12:45 13:27:28 0:42:28 0:37:05 8
9 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   12:45 13:29:51 0:44:51 0:39:10 9
10 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   12:45 13:30:04 0:45:04 0:39:22 10
11 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   12:45 13:31:24 0:46:24 0:40:31 11.5
11 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Christie Peel 12:45 13:27:23 0:42:23 0:40:31 11.5
13 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 12:45 13:29:06 0:44:06 0:42:10 13
14 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   12:45 13:29:25 0:44:25 0:43:15 14

Race 3 - 23/11/19 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SSE, Ave Wind: F 3-4
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   10:40 11:16:24 0:36:24 0:35:27 1
2 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   10:40 11:22:40 0:42:40 0:37:16 2
3 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:40 11:18:19 0:38:19 0:37:19 3
4 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   10:40 11:22:55 0:42:55 0:37:29 4
5 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   10:40 11:25:04 0:45:04 0:39:22 5
6 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 10:40 11:21:45 0:41:45 0:39:55 6
7 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   10:40 11:25:46 0:45:46 0:39:58 7
8 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 10:40 11:21:53 0:41:53 0:40:02 8
9 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 10:40 11:22:30 0:42:30 0:40:38 9
10 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   10:40 11:22:16 0:42:16 0:41:09 10
11 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   10:40 11:22:17 0:42:17 0:41:10 11
12 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   10:40 11:27:37 0:47:37 0:41:40 12
13 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 10:40 11:25:22 0:45:22 0:43:22 13
14 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   10:40 11:29:49 0:49:49 0:43:30 14
15 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   10:40 11:30:34 0:50:34 0:44:10 15
16 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson       RET   19
16 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball     RET   19
16 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews       RET   19

Race 4 - 23/11/19 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   11:45 12:19:55 0:34:55 0:30:30 1
2 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   11:45 12:20:16 0:35:16 0:30:48 2
3 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   11:45 12:16:58 0:31:58 0:31:08 3
4 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   11:45 12:21:36 0:36:36 0:31:58 4
5 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:45 12:17:55 0:32:55 0:32:03 5
6 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   11:45 12:21:59 0:36:59 0:32:18 6
7 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   11:45 12:22:22 0:37:22 0:32:38 7
8 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   11:45 12:18:38 0:33:38 0:32:45 8
9 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 11:45 12:19:30 0:34:30 0:32:59 9
10 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   11:45 12:19:02 0:34:02 0:33:08 10
11 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   11:45 12:23:05 0:38:05 0:33:16 11
12 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   11:45 12:23:16 0:38:16 0:33:25 12
13 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 11:45 12:20:06 0:35:06 0:33:33 13
14 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:45 12:20:07 0:35:07 0:33:34 14
15 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   11:45 12:23:29 0:38:29 0:33:40 15
16 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 11:45 12:20:20 0:35:20 0:33:47 16
17 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   11:45 12:22:06 0:37:06 0:36:07 17
18 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 11:45 12:23:30 0:38:30 0:36:48 18

Race 5 - 23/11/19 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: ∀
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 12:35 13:02:57 0:27:57 0:26:43 1
2 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   12:35 13:03:20 0:28:20 0:27:35 2
3 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   12:35 13:03:28 0:28:28 0:27:43 3
4 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   12:35 13:06:50 0:31:50 0:27:48 4
5 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 12:35 13:04:09 0:29:09 0:27:52 5
6 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   12:35 13:07:30 0:32:30 0:28:23 6
7 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   12:35 13:04:16 0:29:16 0:28:30 7
8 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 12:35 13:05:14 0:30:14 0:28:54 8
9 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   12:35 13:08:08 0:33:08 0:28:56 9
10 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   12:35 13:08:26 0:33:26 0:29:12 10
11 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   12:35 13:05:00 0:30:00 0:29:13 11
12 5819 SOLO 1143 Jon Sturmer   12:35 13:08:42 0:33:42 0:29:29 12
13 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   12:35 13:09:03 0:34:03 0:29:44 13
14 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 12:35 13:06:54 0:31:54 0:30:30 14
15 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   12:35 13:10:55 0:35:55 0:31:22 15
16 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   12:35 13:08:51 0:33:51 0:32:58 16
17 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 12:35 13:10:15 0:35:15 0:33:42 17
18 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty       RET   19

Race 6 - 30/11/19 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 11:20 11:51:10 0:31:10 0:29:48 1
2 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:20 11:51:06 0:31:06 0:30:17 2
3 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   11:20 11:54:46 0:34:46 0:30:22 3
4 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   11:20 11:55:56 0:35:56 0:31:23 4
5 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 11:20 11:53:37 0:33:37 0:32:08 5
6 844 BLAZE 1027 Robert Coyle   11:20 11:53:15 0:33:15 0:32:23 6
7 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley   11:20 11:53:16 0:33:16 0:32:24 7
8 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   11:20 11:53:36 0:33:36 0:32:43 8
9 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   11:20 11:57:33 0:37:33 0:36:34 9
10 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:20 12:00:48 0:40:48 0:39:00 10
11 # LASER RADIAL 1145 Marc Rawinsky   11:20 12:05:02 0:45:02 0:39:20 11
12 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   11:20 12:05:47 0:45:47 0:39:59 12
13 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball     DNF   15
13 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews       DNF   15

Race 7 - 30/11/19 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   12:15 12:44:54 0:29:54 0:29:07 1
2 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   12:15 12:48:40 0:33:40 0:29:24 2
3 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 12:15 12:46:42 0:31:42 0:30:18 3
4 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 12:15 12:47:07 0:32:07 0:30:42 4
5 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 12:15 12:47:51 0:32:51 0:31:24 5
6 844 BLAZE 1027 Robert Coyle   12:15 12:47:55 0:32:55 0:32:03 6
7 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   12:15 12:51:47 0:36:47 0:32:08 7
8 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   12:15 12:48:36 0:33:36 0:32:43 8
9 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   12:15 12:49:08 0:34:08 0:33:14 9
10 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   12:15 12:53:50 0:38:50 0:33:55 10
11 # LASER RADIAL 1145 Marc Rawinsky   12:15 12:55:37 0:40:37 0:35:28 11
12 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   12:15 12:55:47 0:40:47 0:35:37 12
13 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 12:15 13:00:49 0:45:49 0:43:48 13

Race 8 - 07/12/19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: WSW, Ave Wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   10:40 11:10:50 0:30:50 0:30:01 1
2 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   10:40 11:11:53 0:31:53 0:31:03 2
3 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 10:40 11:13:06 0:33:06 0:31:39 3
4 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   10:40 11:16:33 0:36:33 0:31:55 4
5 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:40 11:13:22 0:33:22 0:32:29 5
6 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   10:40 11:17:25 0:37:25 0:32:41 6.5
6 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 10:40 11:14:11 0:34:11 0:32:41 6.5
8 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   10:40 11:13:47 0:33:47 0:32:54 8
9 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 10:40 11:14:40 0:34:40 0:33:09 9
10 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   10:40 11:18:47 0:38:47 0:33:52 10
11 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   10:40 11:19:21 0:39:21 0:34:22 11
12 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 10:40 11:16:44 0:36:44 0:35:07 12
13 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   10:40 11:20:46 0:40:46 0:35:36 13
14 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 10:40 11:17:17 0:37:17 0:35:39 14
15 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   10:40 11:17:03 0:37:03 0:36:05 15
16 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   10:40 11:22:00 0:42:00 0:36:41 16
17 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 10:40 11:20:13 0:40:13 0:38:27 17

Race 9 - 07/12/19 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: WSW, Ave Wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   11:30 11:58:24 0:28:24 0:27:39 1
2 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:30 12:00:03 0:30:03 0:29:16 2
3 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 11:30 12:01:48 0:31:48 0:30:24 3
4 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   11:30 12:05:37 0:35:37 0:31:06 4.5
4 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   11:30 12:01:56 0:31:56 0:31:06 4.5
6 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 11:30 12:02:44 0:32:44 0:31:18 6
7 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   11:30 12:02:12 0:32:12 0:31:21 7
8 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   11:30 12:06:09 0:36:09 0:31:34 8
9 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:30 12:03:19 0:33:19 0:31:51 9
10 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   11:30 12:06:38 0:36:38 0:32:00 10
11 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   11:30 12:08:23 0:38:23 0:33:31 11
12 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   11:30 12:08:42 0:38:42 0:33:48 12.5
12 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 11:30 12:05:21 0:35:21 0:33:48 12.5
14 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 11:30 12:05:47 0:35:47 0:34:13 14
15 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   11:30 12:05:58 0:35:58 0:35:01 15
16 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   11:30 12:11:32 0:41:32 0:36:16 16
17 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 11:30 12:09:24 0:39:24 0:37:40 17

Race 10 - 07/12/19 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: WSW, Ave Wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   12:20 12:46:49 0:26:49 0:26:07 1
2 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   12:20 12:48:53 0:28:53 0:28:07 2
3 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 12:20 12:50:08 0:30:08 0:28:48 3
4 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst   12:20 12:49:40 0:29:40 0:28:53 4
5 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 12:20 12:50:24 0:30:24 0:29:04 5
6 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Micky Wright   12:20 12:53:37 0:33:37 0:29:22 6
7 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   12:20 12:54:15 0:34:15 0:29:55 7
8 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker   12:20 12:55:31 0:35:31 0:31:01 8
9 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 12:20 12:52:45 0:32:45 0:31:19 9
10 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 12:20 12:53:03 0:33:03 0:31:36 10
11 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker   12:20 12:56:33 0:36:33 0:31:55 11
12 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson   12:20 12:53:56 0:33:56 0:33:02 12
13 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 12:20 12:54:38 0:34:38 0:33:07 13
14 165230 LASER RADIAL 1145 Stephen Carty   12:20 12:58:22 0:38:22 0:33:30 14
15 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball 12:20 12:56:21 0:36:21 0:34:45 15
16 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews       OCS   18
16 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law       OCS   18

Race 11 - 14/12/19 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 3-6
Rank Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 213644 LASER RADIAL 1145 Arthur Brown   10:45 11:17:47 0:32:47 0:28:38 1
2 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 Ben Hutton-Penman   10:45 11:16:05 0:31:05 0:29:11 2
3 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:45 11:15:26 0:30:26 0:29:38 3
4 646 BLAZE 1027 Ben Harden   10:45 11:16:53 0:31:53 0:31:03 4
5 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade James Wade 10:45 11:19:45 0:34:45 0:33:13 5
6 1040 RS 200 1046 Nick Peel James Hutton-Penman 10:45 11:19:54 0:34:54 0:33:22 6
7 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews       DNF   18
7 212109 LASER RADIAL 1145 Jack Tucker       DNF   18
7 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law       DNF   18
7 44 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charlie Tucker       DNF   18
7 661 BLAZE 1027 Nick Tolhurst       DNF   18
7 732 BLAZE 1027 Paul Buckley       DNF   18
7 676 BLAZE 1027 Carl Anderson       DNF   18
7 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis     RET   18
7 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew James Ball     DNF   18
7 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike     DNF   18
7 189382 LASER 4.7 1207 Christie Peel       DNF   18

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 18
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com