RCYC Super Saturdays 2019

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 11:31 on September 14, 2019

Fast Fleet

Races Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To Count: 6, Rating System: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Race 1
20/04/19
Race 5
15/06/19
Race 6
15/06/19
Race 7
06/07/19
Race 8
06/07/19
Race 9
17/08/19
Race 10
17/08/19
Total Nett
1st Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   (2) 1 1 1 1 2 1 9 7
2nd Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   3 2 (17 OCS) 2 2 1 8 35 18
3rd Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   (41 DNC) 7 2 9 6 8 4 77 36
4th Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 5 3 4 12 8 4 (15 RET) 51 36
5th Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   (24) 8 3 11 9 10.5 5 70.5 46.5
6th Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 12 5 5 (14) 12 12 12 72 58
7th Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   (41 DNC) 14 8 17 15 14 9 118 77
8th Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   (28 DNF) 15 11 13 16 18 10 111 83
9th Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   22 6 7 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 6 3 126 85
10th Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   (21) 11 13 15 18 17 11 106 85
11th Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   23 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 7 11 7 2 132 91
12th Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 15 16 14 21 17 10.5 (41 DNC) 134.5 93.5
13th Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 6 9 12 18 10 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 137 96
14th Fast 1244 PHANTOM 1002 William Taylor   1 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 5 5 5 41 DNC 139 98
15th Fast 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade / Laura Somerset Mandy Wade / Charlie Somerset (41 DNC) 13 9 4 4 41 DNC 41 DNC 153 112
16th Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 19 10 10 23 20 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 164 123
17th Fast 144289 LASER RADIAL 1145 Rory Kemp   (41 DNC) 12 6 41 DNC 41 DNC 15 13 169 128
18th Fast 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   4 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 3 7 41 DNC 41 DNC 178 137
19th Fast 1404 PHANTOM 1002 Eric Howe   18 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 6 3 41 DNC 41 DNC 191 150
20th Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Jo Tribe 14 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 16 13 41 DNC 41 DNC 207 166
21st Fast 898 RS 600 916 Dylan Collingbourne   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 3 6 214 173
22nd Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1145 Paul Main   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 19 19 16 41 DNC 218 177
23rd Fast 126039 LASER 4.7 1207 Muiris Capon-Telford   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 13 7 225 184
24th Fast 2241 29ER 907 Ben Hutton-Penman   (41 DNC) 4 17 OCS 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 226 185
25th Fast 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Alex Porteous   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 8 14 41 DNC 41 DNC 227 186
26th Fast 205169 LASER 4.7 1207 Tommy Mears   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 10 21 41 DNC 41 DNC 236 195
27th Fast 2926 RS AERO 9 1014 Miles Wade   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 20 22 41 DNC 41 DNC 247 206
28th Fast 213475 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charles Bacon   7 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 253 212
29th Fast 1552 RS 200 1046 Sophie Dawson James Pitcher 8 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 254 213
30th Fast 195156 LASER 4.7 1207 Kerensa Newcombe   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 9 41 DNC 255 214
31st Fast 179692 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ella Waples   9 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 255 214
32nd Fast 1040 RS 200 1046 Christie Peel Nick Peel 10 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 256 215
33rd Fast 1740 RS 200 1046 Izzy Corbett Martha Waples 11 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 257 216
34th Fast 858 RS 200 1046 Colette Bacon Scott Ellis 13 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 259 218
35th Fast 1432 PHANTOM 1002 Matt House   16 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 262 221
36th Fast 1090 RS 200 1046 Howie Enkel Portia Hutchings 17 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 263 222
37th Fast 182295 LASER RADIAL 1145 Freddie Picher   20 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 266 225
38th Fast 1461 PHANTOM 1002 Graham Dale Jones   (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 22 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 268 227
39th Fast 140088 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nathan Clark   28 DNF (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 274 233
39th Fast 177612 LASER RADIAL 1145 Lizzie Rands   28 DNF (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 274 233

Slow Fleet

Races Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To Count: 5, Rating System: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Race 5
15/06/19
Race 6
15/06/19
Race 7
06/07/19
Race 8
06/07/19
Race 9
17/08/19
Race 10
17/08/19
Total Nett
1st Slow 3251 RS TERA PRO 1359 Amelia Hague   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 6 1 2 1 34 22
2nd Slow 8568 CADET 1435 Nathan Flynn Angus Beal (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 2 4 2 37 25
3rd Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   3 5 7 (9 UFD) 5 7 RET 36 27
4th Slow 9027 CADET 1435 Phoebe Barr Angus Beale 2 2 4 9 UFD (12 DNC) 12 DNC 41 29
5th Slow 3479 RS TERA PRO 1359 Ethan Hague   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 9 UFD 1 7 RET 43 31
6th Slow 4924 RS FEVA XL 1240 Archie Kemp Jed Cox 4 4 8 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 44 32
7th Slow 3094 RS TERA PRO 1359 Max Haynes   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 9 UFD 6 7 RET 49 37
8th Slow 4056 RS FEVA XL 1240 Jemima Cook Abbie Wallis 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 50 38
9th Slow 9962 CADET 1435 Ollie Mears Will Mears (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 52 40
10th Slow 5468 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker 5 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 56 44
11th Slow 1409 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 7 RET 58 46

Optimist Fleet

Races Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To Count: 5, Rating System: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Race 5
15/06/19
Race 6
15/06/19
Race 7
06/07/19
Race 8
06/07/19
Race 9
17/08/19
Race 10
17/08/19
Total Nett
1st Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   2 (15 DNC) 4 2 6 4 33 18
2nd Optimist 6018 OPTIMIST 1642 Callum Clarke   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 2 1 2 2 37 22
3rd Optimist 6200 OPTIMIST 1642 George Cooke   1 1 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 7 6 45 30
4th Optimist 4520 OPTIMIST 1642 Thomas Griffin   3 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 3 55 40
5th Optimist 6489 OPTIMIST 1642 Harry Courts   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 1 62 47
6th Optimist 4869 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Banks   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 1 4 15 DNC 15 DNC 65 50
7th Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 3 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 66 51
8th Optimist 1 OPTIMIST 1642 Lilly Root   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 7 70 55
9th Optimist 6101 OPTIMIST 1642 Florence Fisher   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 5 70 55
10th Optimist 5517 OPTIMIST 1642 Henry Jones   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 5 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 70 55
11th Optimist 5465 OPTIMIST 1642 Sebastian Hobday   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6 6 15 DNC 15 DNC 72 57
12th Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 8 8 76 61
13th Optimist 4455 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Bowd   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 11 RET 11 RET 82 67
13th Optimist 5236 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Bowd   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 11 RET 11 RET 82 67

Race 1 for Slow and Optimist fleets abandoned due to insufficient wind
Races 2, 3, 4, 11, & 12 for all fleets abandoned due to no wind
...

Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 20/04/19 at 11:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: NE
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1244 PHANTOM 1002 William Taylor   11:53 0:35:00 4 0:34:56 1
2 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   11:53 0:37:38 4 0:35:20 2
3 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:53 0:38:30 4 0:37:29 3
4 Fast 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   11:53 0:41:11 4 0:40:06 4
5 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 11:53 0:42:35 4 0:40:43 5
6 Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:53 0:34:30 3 0:43:59 6
7 Fast 213475 LASER RADIAL 1145 Charles Bacon   11:53 0:39:02 3 0:45:27 7
8 Fast 1552 RS 200 1046 Sophie Dawson James Pitcher 11:53 0:48:20 4 0:46:12 8
9 Fast 179692 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ella Waples   11:53 0:39:46 3 0:46:18 9
10 Fast 1040 RS 200 1046 Christie Peel Nick Peel 11:53 0:36:30 3 0:46:32 10
11 Fast 1740 RS 200 1046 Izzy Corbett Martha Waples 11:53 0:48:59 4 0:46:50 11
12 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 11:53 0:36:51 3 0:46:58 12
13 Fast 858 RS 200 1046 Colette Bacon Scott Ellis 11:53 0:36:59 3 0:47:09 13
14 Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Jo Tribe 11:53 0:49:50 4 0:47:39 14
15 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 11:53 0:37:48 3 0:48:11 15
16 Fast 1432 PHANTOM 1002 Matt House   11:53 0:36:53 3 0:49:05 16
17 Fast 1090 RS 200 1046 Howie Enkel Portia Hutchings 11:53 0:40:02 3 0:51:02 17
18 Fast 1404 PHANTOM 1002 Eric Howe   11:53 0:39:33 3 0:52:38 18
19 Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 11:53 0:42:10 3 0:53:45 19
20 Fast 182295 LASER RADIAL 1145 Freddie Picher   11:53 0:48:39 3 0:56:39 20
21 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   11:53 0:33:36 2 0:58:41 21
22 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   11:53 0:52:32 3 1:01:10 22
23 Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   11:53 0:52:59 3 1:01:42 23
24 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   11:53 0:37:18 2 1:01:48 24
25 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews     DNF     28
25 Fast 140088 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nathan Clark     DNF     28
25 Fast 177612 LASER RADIAL 1145 Lizzie Rands     DNF     28

Race 5 - Fast Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:58, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   10:58 0:36:38 5 0:34:24 1
2 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:58 0:35:40 5 0:34:44 2
3 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 10:58 0:40:07 5 0:38:21 3
4 Fast 2241 29ER 907 Ben Hutton-Penman   10:58 0:34:48 5 0:38:22 4
5 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 10:58 0:40:20 5 0:38:34 5
6 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   10:58 0:36:03 4 0:39:21 6
7 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   10:58 0:39:13 4 0:40:37 7
8 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   10:58 0:40:26 4 0:41:52 8
9 Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 10:58 0:35:04 4 0:41:54 9
10 Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 10:58 0:35:18 4 0:42:11 10
11 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   10:58 0:38:48 4 0:42:21 11
12 Fast 144289 LASER RADIAL 1145 Rory Kemp   10:58 0:39:17 4 0:42:53 12
13 Fast 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade / Laura Somerset Mandy Wade / Charlie Somerset 10:58 0:36:26 4 0:43:32 13
14 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   10:58 0:42:08 4 0:43:38 14
15 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   10:58 0:40:25 4 0:44:07 15
16 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 10:58 0:38:13 4 0:45:40 16

Race 6 - Fast Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   11:48 0:38:53 6 0:36:31 1
2 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   11:48 0:37:12 5 0:36:59 2
3 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   11:48 0:37:13 5 0:37:00 3
4 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 11:48 0:39:01 6 0:37:18 4
5 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 11:48 0:39:15 6 0:37:31 5
6 Fast 144289 LASER RADIAL 1145 Rory Kemp   11:48 0:36:48 5 0:38:34 6
7 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   11:48 0:37:12 5 0:38:59 7
8 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   11:48 0:39:25 5 0:39:11 8
9 Fast 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade / Laura Somerset Mandy Wade / Charlie Somerset 11:48 0:37:03 5 0:42:30 9
10 Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 11:48 0:37:35 5 0:43:07 10
11 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   11:48 0:42:16 5 0:44:18 11
12 Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:48 0:38:46 5 0:44:28 12
13 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   11:48 0:42:40 5 0:44:43 13
14 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 11:48 0:39:10 5 0:44:56 14
15 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings     OCS     17
15 Fast 2241 29ER 907 Ben Hutton-Penman     OCS     17

Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 06/07/19 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   10:47 0:45:07 5 0:42:22 1
2 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:47 0:43:37 5 0:42:28 2
3 Fast 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   10:47 0:44:59 5 0:43:48 3
4 Fast 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade / Laura Somerset Mandy Wade / Charlie Somerset 10:47 0:46:29 5 0:44:26 4
5 Fast 1244 PHANTOM 1002 William Taylor   10:47 0:44:47 5 0:44:42 5
6 Fast 1404 PHANTOM 1002 Eric Howe   10:47 0:45:50 5 0:45:45 6
7 Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   10:47 0:43:01 4 0:46:58 7
8 Fast 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Alex Porteous   10:47 0:43:20 4 0:47:18 8
9 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   10:47 0:46:07 4 0:47:46 9
10 Fast 205169 LASER 4.7 1207 Tommy Mears   10:47 0:46:20 4 0:47:59 10
11 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   10:47 0:46:44 4 0:48:24 11
12 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 10:47 0:41:00 4 0:49:00 12
13 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   10:47 0:45:19 4 0:49:28 13
14 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 10:47 0:41:47 4 0:49:56 14
15 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   10:47 0:45:53 4 0:50:05 15
16 Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Jo Tribe 10:47 0:42:04 4 0:50:16 16
17 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   10:47 0:48:34 4 0:50:18 17
18 Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 10:47 0:42:47 4 0:51:08 18
19 Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1145 Paul Main   10:47 0:46:56 4 0:51:14 19
20 Fast 2926 RS AERO 9 1014 Miles Wade   10:47 0:41:40 4 0:51:22 20
21 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 10:47 0:43:07 4 0:51:32 21
22 Fast 1461 PHANTOM 1002 Graham Dale Jones   10:47 0:45:19 4 0:56:32 22
23 Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 10:47 0:48:14 4 0:57:38 23

Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 06/07/19 at 11:49

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:49, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   11:49 0:44:06 5 0:41:25 1
2 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:49 0:43:12 5 0:42:04 2
3 Fast 1404 PHANTOM 1002 Eric Howe   11:49 0:43:53 5 0:43:48 3
4 Fast 1662 RS 200 1046 Mark Wade / Laura Somerset Mandy Wade / Charlie Somerset 11:49 0:37:13 4 0:44:28 4
5 Fast 1244 PHANTOM 1002 William Taylor   11:49 0:36:24 4 0:45:25 5
6 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   11:49 0:44:48 4 0:46:24 6
7 Fast 666 BLAZE 1027 Charlie Matthews   11:49 0:38:10 4 0:46:27 7
8 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 11:49 0:38:56 4 0:46:32 8
9 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   11:49 0:45:38 4 0:47:16 9
10 Fast 1323 RS 200 1046 Jason Phelps Nick Clarke 11:49 0:39:39 4 0:47:23 10
11 Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   11:49 0:43:31 4 0:47:30 11
12 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 11:49 0:39:46 4 0:47:31 12
13 Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Jo Tribe 11:49 0:39:50 4 0:47:36 13
14 Fast 72567 LASER RADIAL 1145 Alex Porteous   11:49 0:43:39 4 0:47:39 14
15 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   11:49 0:36:10 3 0:49:56 15
16 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   11:49 0:46:00 4 0:50:13 16
17 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 11:49 0:42:18 4 0:50:33 17
18 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   11:49 0:46:28 4 0:50:44 18
19 Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1145 Paul Main   11:49 0:48:23 4 0:52:49 19
20 Fast 110 RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps Freya Ellis 11:49 0:44:33 4 0:53:14 20
21 Fast 205169 LASER 4.7 1207 Tommy Mears   11:49 0:46:36 3 1:04:21 21
22 Fast 2926 RS AERO 9 1014 Miles Wade   11:49 0:43:46 3 1:11:56 22

Race 9 - Fast Fleet - 17/08/19 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   10:50 0:39:15 5 0:38:13 1
2 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   10:50 0:41:57 5 0:39:23 2
3 Fast 898 RS 600 916 Dylan Collingbourne   10:50 0:37:39 5 0:41:06 3
4 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 10:50 0:35:00 4 0:41:50 4
5 Fast 1244 PHANTOM 1002 William Taylor   10:50 0:42:03 5 0:41:58 5
6 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   10:50 0:38:56 4 0:42:30 6
7 Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   10:50 0:39:00 4 0:42:35 7
8 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   10:50 0:41:49 4 0:43:18 8
9 Fast 195156 LASER 4.7 1207 Kerensa Newcombe   10:50 0:42:22 4 0:43:53 9
10 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   10:50 0:43:10 4 0:44:42 10.5
10 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Tom Rands Hayley Renshaw 10:50 0:37:24 4 0:44:42 10.5
12 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 10:50 0:37:48 4 0:45:10 12
13 Fast 126039 LASER 4.7 1207 Muiris Capon-Telford   10:50 0:43:50 4 0:45:24 13
14 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   10:50 0:44:03 4 0:45:37 14
15 Fast 144289 LASER RADIAL 1145 Rory Kemp   10:50 0:43:15 4 0:47:13 15
16 Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1145 Paul Main   10:50 0:44:26 4 0:48:30 16
17 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   10:50 0:46:06 4 0:50:20 17
18 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   10:50 0:39:33 3 0:57:34 18

Race 10 - Fast Fleet - 17/08/19 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 1785 RS AERO 7 1065 James Hutton-Penman   11:54 0:34:17 4 0:40:14 1
2 Fast 210900 LASER RADIAL 1145 Keith Gilmour   11:54 0:37:26 4 0:40:52 2
3 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1145 Ant Law   11:54 0:39:34 4 0:43:12 3
4 Fast 17233 LASER 4.7 1207 Jack Tucker   11:54 0:41:56 4 0:43:26 4
5 Fast 173407 LASER 4.7 1207 Milly Drew   11:54 0:41:58 4 0:43:28 5
6 Fast 898 RS 600 916 Dylan Collingbourne   11:54 0:39:51 5 0:43:30 6
7 Fast 126039 LASER 4.7 1207 Muiris Capon-Telford   11:54 0:42:07 4 0:43:37 7
8 Fast 836 BLAZE 1027 Malcolm Hutchings   11:54 0:36:02 4 0:43:51 8
9 Fast 183344 LASER 4.7 1207 Callum Fraser   11:54 0:33:35 3 0:46:22 9
10 Fast 192537 LASER RADIAL 1145 Nick Matthews   11:54 0:43:47 4 0:47:48 10
11 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1145 James Ball   11:54 0:33:41 3 0:49:02 11
12 Fast 879 RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Carl Anderson 11:54 0:42:20 4 0:50:35 12
13 Fast 144289 LASER RADIAL 1145 Rory Kemp   11:54 0:36:49 3 0:53:35 13
14 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike   RET     15

Race 5 - Slow Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:01, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 4056 RS FEVA XL 1240 Jemima Cook Abbie Wallis 11:01 0:36:35 4 0:29:30 1
2 Slow 9027 CADET 1435 Phoebe Barr Angus Beale 11:01 0:33:03 3 0:30:43 2
3 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   11:01 0:34:57 3 0:34:17 3
4 Slow 4924 RS FEVA XL 1240 Archie Kemp Jed Cox 11:01 0:32:16 3 0:34:42 4
5 Slow 5468 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker 11:01 0:33:00 3 0:35:29 5

Race 6 - Slow Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 4056 RS FEVA XL 1240 Jemima Cook Abbie Wallis 11:51 0:36:58 5 0:29:49 1
2 Slow 9027 CADET 1435 Phoebe Barr Angus Beale 11:51 0:36:27 4 0:31:45 2
3 Slow 5468 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker 11:51 0:33:27 4 0:33:43 3
4 Slow 4924 RS FEVA XL 1240 Archie Kemp Jed Cox 11:51 0:37:22 4 0:37:40 4
5 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   11:51 0:43:00 4 0:39:33 5

Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 06/07/19 at 10:30

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 9962 CADET 1435 Ollie Mears Will Mears 10:50 0:39:10 3 0:27:18 1
2 Slow 3479 RS TERA PRO 1359 Ethan Hague   10:50 0:38:44 3 0:28:30 2
3 Slow 3094 RS TERA PRO 1359 Max Haynes   10:50 0:40:15 3 0:29:37 3
4 Slow 9027 CADET 1435 Phoebe Barr Angus Beale 10:50 0:42:43 3 0:29:46 4
5 Slow 8568 CADET 1435 Nathan Flynn Angus Beal 10:50 0:42:46 3 0:29:48 5
6 Slow 3251 RS TERA PRO 1359 Amelia Hague   10:50 0:41:28 3 0:30:31 6
7 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   10:50 0:42:16 3 0:31:06 7
8 Slow 4924 RS FEVA XL 1240 Archie Kemp Jed Cox 10:50 0:40:50 3 0:32:56 8

Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 06/07/19 at 11:49

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:52, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 3251 RS TERA PRO 1359 Amelia Hague   11:52 0:43:18 3 0:31:52 1
2 Slow 8568 CADET 1435 Nathan Flynn Angus Beal 11:52 0:47:16 3 0:32:56 2
3 Slow 9962 CADET 1435 Ollie Mears Will Mears 11:52 0:40:51 1 1:25:24 3
4 Slow 4924 RS FEVA XL 1240 Archie Kemp Jed Cox 11:52 0:43:22 1 1:44:55 4
5 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   11:52 UFD 3   9
5 Slow 9027 CADET 1435 Phoebe Barr Angus Beale 11:52 UFD 2   9
5 Slow 3479 RS TERA PRO 1359 Ethan Hague   11:52 UFD 3   9
5 Slow 3094 RS TERA PRO 1359 Max Haynes   11:52 UFD 3   9

Race 9 - Slow Fleet - 17/08/19 at 10:30

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 3479 RS TERA PRO 1359 Ethan Hague   10:53 0:40:48 3 0:30:01 1
2 Slow 3251 RS TERA PRO 1359 Amelia Hague   10:53 0:44:04 3 0:32:26 2
3 Slow 1409 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker 10:53 0:40:41 3 0:32:49 3
4 Slow 8568 CADET 1435 Nathan Flynn Angus Beal 10:53 0:37:38 2 0:39:20 4
5 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes   10:53 0:36:13 2 0:39:58 5
6 Slow 3094 RS TERA PRO 1359 Max Haynes   10:53 0:40:00 2 0:44:09 6

Race 10 - Slow Fleet - 17/08/19 at 12:00

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:57, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow 3251 RS TERA PRO 1359 Amelia Hague   11:57 0:42:15 3 0:31:05 1
2 Slow 8568 CADET 1435 Nathan Flynn Angus Beal 11:57 0:42:59 2 0:44:56 2
3 Slow 3109 RS TERA PRO 1359 Meghann Haynes     RET     7
3 Slow 3479 RS TERA PRO 1359 Ethan Hague     RET     7
3 Slow 3094 RS TERA PRO 1359 Max Haynes     RET     7
3 Slow 1409 RS FEVA XL 1240 Stephen Carty Charlie Tucker   RET     7

Race 5 - Optimist Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Oppis, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6200 OPTIMIST 1642 George Cooke   11:04 0:28:48 2 0:17:32 1
2 Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   11:04 0:29:42 2 0:18:05 2
3 Optimist 4520 OPTIMIST 1642 Thomas Griffin   11:04 0:33:33 2 0:20:26 3

Race 6 - Optimist Fleet - 15/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Oppi, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6200 OPTIMIST 1642 George Cooke   11:54 0:31:15 2 0:19:02 1

Race 7 - Optimist Fleet - 06/07/19 at 10:30

Start: Oppis, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4869 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Banks   10:53 0:33:26 2 0:20:22 1
2 Optimist 6018 OPTIMIST 1642 Callum Clarke   10:53 0:34:06 2 0:20:46 2
3 Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   10:53 0:34:39 2 0:21:06 3
4 Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   10:53 0:35:03 2 0:21:21 4
5 Optimist 5517 OPTIMIST 1642 Henry Jones   10:53 0:35:18 2 0:21:30 5
6 Optimist 5465 OPTIMIST 1642 Sebastian Hobday   10:53 0:35:20 2 0:21:31 6

Race 8 - Optimist Fleet - 06/07/19 at 11:49

Start: Oppi, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6018 OPTIMIST 1642 Callum Clarke   11:55 0:29:56 2 0:18:14 1
2 Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   11:55 0:30:07 2 0:18:20 2
3 Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   11:55 0:30:11 2 0:18:23 3
4 Optimist 4869 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Banks   11:55 0:32:08 2 0:19:34 4
5 Optimist 5517 OPTIMIST 1642 Henry Jones   11:55 0:32:57 2 0:20:04 5
6 Optimist 5465 OPTIMIST 1642 Sebastian Hobday   11:55 0:35:00 2 0:21:19 6

Race 9 - Optimist Fleet - 17/08/19 at 10:30

Start: Oppis, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6489 OPTIMIST 1642 Harry Courts   10:56 0:28:26 2 0:17:19 1
2 Optimist 6018 OPTIMIST 1642 Callum Clarke   10:56 0:32:19 2 0:19:41 2
3 Optimist 1 OPTIMIST 1642 Lilly Root   10:56 0:33:04 2 0:20:08 3
4 Optimist 4520 OPTIMIST 1642 Thomas Griffin   10:56 0:38:45 2 0:23:36 4
5 Optimist 6101 OPTIMIST 1642 Florence Fisher   10:56 0:42:47 2 0:26:03 5
6 Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   10:56 0:43:23 2 0:26:25 6
7 Optimist 6200 OPTIMIST 1642 George Cooke   10:56 0:22:50 1 0:27:49 7
8 Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   10:56 0:49:51 2 0:30:22 8
9 Optimist 4455 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Bowd   10:56 RET 2   11
9 Optimist 5236 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Bowd   10:56 RET 2   11

Race 10 - Optimist Fleet - 17/08/19 at 12:00

Start: Oppi, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Sail No Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6489 OPTIMIST 1642 Harry Courts   12:00 0:26:30 2 0:16:08 1
2 Optimist 6018 OPTIMIST 1642 Callum Clarke   12:00 0:28:56 2 0:17:37 2
3 Optimist 4520 OPTIMIST 1642 Thomas Griffin   12:00 0:37:58 2 0:23:07 3
4 Optimist 4702 OPTIMIST 1642 Brandon Clarke   12:00 0:40:17 2 0:24:32 4
5 Optimist 6101 OPTIMIST 1642 Florence Fisher   12:00 0:42:43 2 0:26:01 5
6 Optimist 6200 OPTIMIST 1642 George Cooke   12:00 0:44:24 2 0:27:02 6
7 Optimist 1 OPTIMIST 1642 Lilly Root   12:00 0:27:46 1 0:33:49 7
8 Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   12:00 0:35:01 1 0:42:39 8
9 Optimist 4455 OPTIMIST 1642 Joseph Bowd     RET     11
9 Optimist 5236 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Bowd     RET     11

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com